amplifico VERB

Count: 128

ShortDef

to broaden, extend, enlarge, increase, make wide, give space to

Dictionaries

Elementary Latin (amplifico)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Passive (???)

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Passive (???)

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
amplificandos ACC.PL MASC 1
amplificanda NOM.SG FEM 1
amplificandam ACC.SG FEM 4
amplificandae GEN.SG FEM 5
amplificanda ABL.SG FEM 3
amplificandas ACC.PL FEM 1
amplificandum ACC.SG NEUT 5
amplificandi GEN.SG NEUT 2
amplificandis ABL.PL NEUT 2
amplificandi @1@ ___d_-g- 4
amplificando @1@ ___d_-b- 1
amplificandi @1@ _s_d_-g- 1
amplificare PRES ACT INF 13
amplificari PRES PASS INF 3
amplificas PRES ACT 2SG IND 3
amplificat PRES ACT 3SG IND 8
amplificatur PRES PASS 3SG IND 1
amplificantur PRES PASS 3PL IND 2
amplifica PRES ACT 2SG IMP 2
amplificem PRES ACT 1SG SBJV 1
amplificet PRES ACT 3SG SBJV 7
amplificent PRES ACT 3PL SBJV 1
amplificentur PRES PASS 3PL SBJV 1
amplificantis PRES - GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
amplificante PRES - ABL.SG MASC PTCP 1
amplificans PRES - NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
amplificabat IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
amplificabatur IMPRF PASS 3SG IND 2
amplificaret IMPRF ACT 3SG SBJV 3
amplificaretur IMPRF PASS 3SG SBJV 2
amplificaturum FUT ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
amplificasse PRF ACT INF 1
amplificauit PRF ACT 3SG IND 4
amplificavit PRF ACT 3SG IND 2
amplificauerint PRF ACT 3PL SBJV 1
amplificatus PRF PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
amplificata PRF PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP 6
amplificatam PRF PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP 6
amplificata PRF PASS ABL.SG FEM PTCP 1
amplificatae PRF PASS NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
amplificatas PRF PASS ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
amplificatis PRF PASS ABL.PL FEM PTCP 3
amplificatum PRF PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 3
amplificatum PRF PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 2
amplificato PRF PASS ABL.SG NEUT PTCP 2
amplificata PRF PASS NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 2
amplificata PRF PASS ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1
amplificandi @1@ ___da-g- 2
amplificando @1@ ___da-b- 3