haesito VERB

Count: 154

ShortDef

to stick fast, remain fixed

Dictionaries

Elementary Latin (haesito)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Passive (???)

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Passive (???)

Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
haesitandum NOM.SG NEUT 2
haesitandi @1@ ___d_-g- 2
haesitare PRES ACT INF 13
haesito PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
haesitas PRES ACT 2SG IND 2
haesitat PRES ACT 3SG IND 11
haesitant PRES ACT 3PL IND 4
haesitet PRES ACT 3SG SBJV 2
haesitemus PRES ACT 1PL SBJV 4
haesitans PRES - NOM.SG MASC PTCP 19
haesitantem PRES - ACC.SG MASC PTCP 10
haesitantis PRES - GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
haesitanti PRES - DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
Haesitanti PRES - DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
haesitante PRES - ABL.SG MASC PTCP 5
haesitantes PRES - NOM.PL MASC PTCP 7
haesitantis PRES - ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
haesitantes PRES - ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
haesitantium PRES - GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
haesitantibus PRES - ABL.PL MASC PTCP 4
haesitans PRES - NOM.SG FEM PTCP 3
haesitantibus PRES - ABL.PL NEUT PTCP 1
haesitantibus PRES ACT ABL.PL MASC PTCP 1
haesitabam IMPRF ACT 1SG IND 3
haesitabat IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 6
haesitabamus IMPRF ACT 1PL IND 1
haesitabant IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 5
haesitabatur IMPRF PASS 3SG IND 1
haesitaret IMPRF ACT 3SG SBJV 7
haesitaremus IMPRF ACT 1PL SBJV 2
haesitarent IMPRF ACT 3PL SBJV 1
haesitabis FUT ACT 2SG IND 1
haesitabit FUT ACT 3SG IND 7
haesitaturum FUT ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
haesitasse PRF ACT INF 1
haesitatum PRF ACT INF 1
haesitavi PRF ACT 1SG IND 4
haesitaui PRF ACT 1SG IND 1
haesitauit PRF ACT 3SG IND 4
haesitavit PRF ACT 3SG IND 2
haesitauerunt PRF ACT 3PL IND 1
haesitaverunt PRF ACT 3PL IND 1
haesitauerit PRF ACT 3SG SBJV 1
haesitatum PRF PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 4
haesitato PRF PASS ABL.SG NEUT PTCP 1
haesitasset PLPRF ACT 3SG SBJV 1