inhio VERB

Count: 156

ShortDef

to stand open, gape, gaze, be amazed

Dictionaries

Elementary Latin (inhio)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
inhiare 14
1SG  
inhio 2
Inhio 1
2SG  
inhies 2
inhia 2
3SG  
inhiat 13
inhiet 1
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
inhiant 17
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Passive (???)

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Passive (???)

Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
inhiandae GEN.SG FEM 1
inhiare PRES ACT INF 14
inhio PRES ACT 1SG IND 2
Inhio PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
inhiat PRES ACT 3SG IND 13
inhiát PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
inhiamus PRES ACT 1PL IND 1
inhiatis PRES ACT 2PL IND 3
inhiant PRES ACT 3PL IND 17
inhibeamur PRES PASS 1PL IND 1
inhia PRES ACT 2SG IMP 2
inhies PRES ACT 2SG SBJV 2
inhiet PRES ACT 3SG SBJV 1
inhiemus PRES ACT 1PL SBJV 1
Inhiant PRES ACT 3PL SBJV 1
inhient PRES ACT 3PL SBJV 1
inhians PRES - NOM.SG MASC PTCP 22
Inhians PRES - NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
inhiantem PRES - ACC.SG MASC PTCP 11
inhianti PRES - DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
inhiantes PRES - NOM.PL MASC PTCP 12
inhiantes PRES - ACC.PL MASC PTCP 3
inhiantibus PRES - ABL.PL MASC PTCP 2
inhians PRES - NOM.SG FEM PTCP 7
Inhians PRES - NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
INHIANS PRES - NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
inhiantem PRES - ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
inhianti PRES - ABL.SG FEM PTCP 1
inhians PRES - ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
inhians PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 9
inhiantia PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1
inhiabam IMPRF ACT 1SG IND 2
Inhiabam IMPRF ACT 1SG IND 1
inhiabat IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 5
inhiabamus IMPRF ACT 1PL IND 1
inhiabant IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 3
inhient FUT ACT 3PL IND 1
inhiasse PRF ACT INF 1
inhiauit PRF ACT 3SG IND 2
inhiaverit PRF ACT 3SG SBJV 2
inhiatum PRF PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
inhiando @1@ ___da-b- 1