inhio VERB
Count: 156
ShortDef
to stand open, gape, gaze, be amazed
Dictionaries
Elementary Latin (inhio)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE | SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
inhiare
14
|
|||||
| 1SG |
inhio
2
Inhio
1
|
inhiabam
2
Inhiabam
1
|
||||
| 2SG |
inhies
2
|
inhia
2
|
||||
| 3SG |
inhiat
13
inhiát
1
|
inhiabat
5
|
inhiet
1
|
|||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
inhiamus
1
|
inhiemus
1
|
||||
| 2PL |
inhiatis
3
|
|||||
| 3PL |
inhiant
17
|
Inhiant
1
inhient
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
inhians
9
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Passive (???)
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE | SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE | SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
inhient
1
|
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE | SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
inhiasse
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
inhiauit
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Passive (???)
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
inhiatum
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| inhiandae | GEN.SG FEM | 1 |
| inhiare | PRES ACT INF | 14 |
| inhio | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| Inhio | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| inhiat | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 13 |
| inhiát | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| inhiamus | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| inhiatis | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 3 |
| inhiant | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 17 |
| inhibeamur | PRES PASS 1PL IND | 1 |
| inhia | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 2 |
| inhies | PRES ACT 2SG SBJV | 2 |
| inhiet | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| inhiemus | PRES ACT 1PL SBJV | 1 |
| Inhiant | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| inhient | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| inhians | PRES - NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 22 |
| Inhians | PRES - NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| inhiantem | PRES - ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 11 |
| inhianti | PRES - DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| inhiantes | PRES - NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 12 |
| inhiantes | PRES - ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| inhiantibus | PRES - ABL.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| inhians | PRES - NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 7 |
| Inhians | PRES - NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| INHIANS | PRES - NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| inhiantem | PRES - ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| inhianti | PRES - ABL.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| inhians | PRES - ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| inhians | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 9 |
| inhiantia | PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| inhiabam | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| Inhiabam | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| inhiabat | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 5 |
| inhiabamus | IMPRF ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| inhiabant | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| inhient | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| inhiasse | PRF ACT INF | 1 |
| inhiauit | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| inhiaverit | PRF ACT 3SG SBJV | 2 |
| inhiatum | PRF PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| inhiando | @1@ ___da-b- | 1 |