tereo VERB

Count: 170

ShortDef

No short def.

Dictionaries

No dictionary entries.

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

Tereo (VERB) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
terere 17
Terere 1
terire 1
1SG  
2SG  
Teres 39
teres 13
Teres 1
Teres 3
3SG  
teret 2
terebat 10
tereret 13
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Terent 1
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
terens 1
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Passive (???)

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
Teres 18
teres 1
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Passive (???)

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
Terenti DAT.SG MASC 1
terere PRES ACT INF 17
Terere PRES ACT INF 1
terire PRES ACT INF 1
Teres PRES ACT 2SG IND 39
teres PRES ACT 2SG IND 13
teretis PRES ACT 2SG IND 1
teret PRES ACT 3SG IND 2
terebamus PRES ACT 1PL IND 1
Terent PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
Teres PRES ACT 2SG IMP 3
Teres PRES ACT 2SG SBJV 1
terens PRES - NOM.SG MASC PTCP 5
terentem PRES - ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
terentes PRES - NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
terentesn PRES - NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
terentibus PRES - ABL.PL MASC PTCP 2
terentem PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 2
terens PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
terebat IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 10
tererem IMPRF ACT 1SG SBJV 2
tereret IMPRF ACT 3SG SBJV 13
tererent IMPRF ACT 3PL SBJV 8
tererer IMPRF PASS 1SG SBJV 1
Teres FUT ACT 2SG IND 18
teres FUT ACT 2SG IND 1
terebamus PRF ACT 1PL IND 1
terruerunt PRF ACT 3PL IND 10
Terruerunt PRF ACT 3PL IND 1
terruerint PRF ACT 3PL IND 1
terruerint PRF ACT 3PL SBJV 1
territo PRF PASS ABL.SG MASC PTCP 2
Territi PRF PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
teritis PRF PASS ABL.PL MASC PTCP 1
Territa PRF PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
terruissent PLPRF ACT 3PL SBJV 2