inhabito VERB
Count: 370
ShortDef
No short def.
Dictionaries
No dictionary entries.
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE | SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
inhabitare
41
|
|||||
1SG |
inhabito
3
|
inhabitem
12
|
||||
2SG |
inhabita
4
|
|||||
3SG |
inhabitat
33
|
inhabitet
22
|
||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
inhabitant
36
|
inhabitabant
10
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
inhabitantes
16
|
|||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Passive (???)
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE | SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE | SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG |
inhabitabo
19
|
|||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE | SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Passive (???)
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE | SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
inhabitandam | ACC.SG FEM | 1 |
inhabitandas | ACC.PL FEM | 1 |
inhabitandum | ACC.SG NEUT | 1 |
inhabitandi | @1@ ___d_-g- | 1 |
inhabitare | PRES ACT INF | 41 |
inhabitari | PRES PASS INF | 5 |
inhabito | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 3 |
inhabitas | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
inhabitat | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 33 |
inhabitamus | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
inhabitatis | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 4 |
inhabitant | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 36 |
Inhabitant | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
inhabitatur | PRES PASS 3SG IND | 9 |
inhabitantur | PRES PASS 3PL IND | 2 |
inhabita | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 4 |
inhabitem | PRES ACT 1SG SBJV | 12 |
inhabitet | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 22 |
inhabitent | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 7 |
inhabitetur | PRES PASS 3SG SBJV | 1 |
inhabitentur | PRES PASS 3PL SBJV | 1 |
inhabitans | PRES - NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
inhabitantem | PRES - ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 24 |
inhabitantis | PRES - GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
inhabitante | PRES - ABL.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
inhabitantes | PRES - NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 4 |
inhabitantes | PRES - ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 9 |
inhabitantium | PRES - GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 7 |
inhabitantibus | PRES - ABL.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
inhabitans | PRES - NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
inhabitantem | PRES - ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
inhabitante | PRES - ABL.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
inhabitantes | PRES - NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
inhabitanti | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
inhabitantes | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 16 |
inhabitantia | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
inhabitantes | PRES ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 3 |
inhabitabat | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
inhabitabant | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 10 |
Inhabitabant | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
inhabitaret | IMPRF ACT 3SG SBJV | 3 |
inhabitarent | IMPRF ACT 3PL SBJV | 5 |
inhabitabo | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 19 |
inhabitabis | FUT ACT 2SG IND | 6 |
inhabitabit | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 8 |
inhabitabunt | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 8 |
inhabitasse | PRF ACT INF | 3 |
inhabitaui | PRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
inhabitasti | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
inhabitauit | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 5 |
inhabitastis | PRF ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
inhabitaverunt | PRF ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
inhabitauerunt | PRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
inhabitatum | PRF PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
inhabitata | PRF PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
inhabitatum | PRF PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
inhabitabitur | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 3 |
inhabitandum | @1@ ___da-a- | 7 |
inhabitando | @1@ ___da-b- | 4 |