incubo VERB

Count: 225

ShortDef

to lie upon, rest on

Dictionaries

Elementary Latin (incubo)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

incubo (NOUN) 9
Incubo (NOUN) 6

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
incubo 1
2SG  
3SG  
incubat 59
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Passive (???)

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE PRIMARY SUBJUNCTIVE SECONDARY SUBJUNCTIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
incubandum ACC.SG NEUT 3
incubandi @1@ ___d_-g- 1
incubando @1@ ___d_-b- 1
incubare PRES ACT INF 32
incubari PRES PASS INF 1
incubo PRES ACT 1SG IND 1
incubas PRES ACT 2SG IND 4
incubat PRES ACT 3SG IND 59
Incubat PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
incubant PRES ACT 3PL IND 24
incubantur PRES PASS 3PL IND 1
incubem PRES ACT 1SG SBJV 1
incubes PRES ACT 2SG SBJV 2
incubet PRES ACT 3SG SBJV 8
Incubet PRES ACT 3SG SBJV 2
incubemus PRES ACT 1PL SBJV 2
incubent PRES ACT 3PL SBJV 8
incubans PRES - NOM.SG MASC PTCP 4
incubantem PRES - ACC.SG MASC PTCP 7
incubanti PRES - DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
incubante PRES - ABL.SG MASC PTCP 3
incubantes PRES - NOM.PL MASC PTCP 10
incubantes PRES - ACC.PL MASC PTCP 2
incubantibus PRES - DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1
Incubantibus PRES - ABL.PL MASC PTCP 1
incubantibus PRES - ABL.PL MASC PTCP 1
incubans PRES - NOM.SG FEM PTCP 3
incubantem PRES - ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
incubantes PRES - NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
incubantes PRES - ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
incubantes PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
incubabat IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 6
incubabant IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 6
incubaret IMPRF ACT 3SG SBJV 4
incubaremus IMPRF ACT 1PL SBJV 1
incubarent IMPRF ACT 3PL SBJV 4
incubabo FUT ACT 1SG IND 3
incubabit FUT ACT 3SG IND 2
incubasse PRF ACT INF 2
incubuisse PRF ACT INF 1
Incubui PRF ACT 1SG IND 1
Incubvit PRF ACT 3SG IND 1
incubauit PRF ACT 3SG IND 1
incubarit PRF ACT 3SG SBJV 1
incubaverit PRF ACT 3SG SBJV 1
incubarint PRF ACT 3PL SBJV 1
incubandum @1@ ___da-a- 1
incubandi @1@ ___da-g- 1