ἐνεθίζω VERB
Count: 6
ShortDef
accustom to
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐνεθίζω)
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
ἐνεθιζέτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 1 |
ἐνειθίσθαι | PRF MID INF | 1 |
ἐνειθισμένος | PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἐνειθισμένοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
ἐνεθισθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |