ἐπενδύνω VERB
Count: 19
ShortDef
to put on
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐπενδύνω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπενδύνω)
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
ἐπενδύνει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐπενδύεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 2 |
ἐπενδύονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
ἐπενδυώμεθα | PRES MID 1PL SBJV | 1 |
ἐπενεδύοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
ἐπενδύσεται | FUT MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐπενδύσηται | AOR MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
ἐπενδύντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἐπενδυσάμενος | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
ἐπενδυσάμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
ἐπενδυσαμένη | AOR MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἐπενδεδυμένοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἐπενδυθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |