ἀποσφίγγω VERB
Count: 13
ShortDef
to compress
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἀποσφίγγω)
Middle Liddell (ἀποσφίγγω)
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Future Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Aorist Passive
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
ἀποσφίγγει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἀποσφίγγουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
ἀποσφίγγεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ἀποσφιγγούσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἀποσφιγγόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἀπεσφίγξατε | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
ἀποσφίγξῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
ἀποσφίγξῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
ἀποσφίγξας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἀπεσφιγμένα | PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ἀποσφιγχθὲν | AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ἀποσφιγχθεῖσιν | AOR PASS DAT.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ἀποσφιγχθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 1 |