ἐκκυλίνδω VERB

Count: 21

ShortDef

to roll out

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐκκυλίνδω)
LSJ (ἐκκυλίνδω)
Slater Pindar (ἐκκυλίνδω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (ἐκκυλίνδω)
Middle Liddell (ἐκκυλίνδω)

Active

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Middle (m) ???

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Middle (m) ???

Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Future Passive

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

  PRIMARY INDICATIVESECONDARY INDICATIVESUBJUNCTIVEOPTATIVEIMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL  

Form List

form parse count
ἐκκυλίνδεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἐκκυλίνδων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐξεκύλισας AOR ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐξεκύλισε AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐξεκύλισαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐκκυλίσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐκκεκυλισμένον PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐκκυλισθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
ἐξεκυλίσθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 4
ἐξεκυλίσθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 2
ἐκκυλισθῇ AOR PASS 3SG SBJV 1
ἐκκυλισθέντα AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐκκυλισθέντος AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐκκυλισθήσῃ FUT PASS 2SG IND 1
ἐκκυλισθήσεται FUT PASS 3SG IND 1