ἐκκυλίνδω VERB
Count: 21
ShortDef
to roll out
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐκκυλίνδω)
LSJ (ἐκκυλίνδω)
Slater Pindar (ἐκκυλίνδω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (ἐκκυλίνδω)
Middle Liddell (ἐκκυλίνδω)
Active
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Future Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Aorist Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
ἐκκυλίνδεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐκκυλίνδων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἐξεκύλισας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
ἐξεκύλισε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐξεκύλισαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
ἐκκυλίσαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἐκκεκυλισμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ἐκκυλισθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
ἐξεκυλίσθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 4 |
ἐξεκυλίσθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 2 |
ἐκκυλισθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 1 |
ἐκκυλισθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
ἐκκυλισθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ἐκκυλισθήσῃ | FUT PASS 2SG IND | 1 |
ἐκκυλισθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 1 |