ἐπικύρω VERB
Count: 8
ShortDef
to light upon, fall in with
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐπικύρω)
Slater Pindar (ἐπικύρω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπικύρω)
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Middle (m) ???
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
ἐπικυρέωσιν | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
ἐπικυρούμενα | PRES MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ἐπέκυρσεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐπεκύρσαμεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 2 |
ἐπέκυρσαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
ἐπικύρσαιεν | AOR ACT 3PL OPT | 1 |
ἐπικύρσαις | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |