ἐπιστηρίζω VERB

Count: 26

ShortDef

to make to lean on

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐπιστηρίζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπιστηρίζω)

Active

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (m) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle (m) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Passive (???)

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
ἐπιστηρίζεσθαι PRES MID INF 1
ἐπιστηρίζων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιστηρίζοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιστηριζόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπιστηριζόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιστηριζομένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπεστηρίζετο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 3
ἐπιστηριῶ FUT ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐπιστηρίξαι AOR ACT INF 1
ἐπεστήριξας AOR ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐπεστήριξαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐπεστηριγμένον PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπεστήρικτο PLPRF MID 3SG IND 4
ἐπεστήρικτο PLPRF PASS 3SG IND 1
ἐπεστηρίχθην AOR PASS 1SG IND 1
ἐπεστηρίχθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 2
ἐπιστηριχθῇ AOR PASS 3SG SBJV 1
ἐπιστηριχθήσομαι FUT PASS 1SG IND 1