ἐνεχυράζω VERB

Count: 44

ShortDef

to take a pledge from

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐνεχυράζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐνεχυράζω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (m) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle (m) ???

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐνεχυράζειν PRES ACT INF 3
ἐνεχυράζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 4
ἐνεχυράζουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐνεχυράζομαι PRES MID 1SG IND 2
ἐνεχυράζετε PRES ACT 2PL IMP 1
ἐνεχυράζωμεν PRES ACT 1PL SBJV 1
ἐνεχυράζων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
’νεχυραζόμενον PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἠνεχύραζες IMPRF ACT 2SG IND 7
ἠνεχύραζον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐνεχυράσεσθαί FUT MID INF 1
ἐνεχυράσω FUT ACT 1SG IND 2
ἐνεχυράσεις FUT ACT 2SG IND 5
ἐνεχυράσων FUT ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνεχυράσαι AOR ACT INF 1
ἠνεχύρασας AOR ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐνεχύρασε AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἠνεχύρασεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἠνεχύρασαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐνεχυράσῃς AOR ACT 2SG SBJV 2
ἐνεχυρασμένος PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἠνεχυρασμένον PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἠνεχυράσθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 1
ἐνεχυρασθέντα AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνεχυρασθὲν AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1