ἐνεχυράζω VERB
Count: 44
ShortDef
to take a pledge from
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐνεχυράζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐνεχυράζω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle (m) ???
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐνεχυράζειν | PRES ACT INF | 3 |
| ἐνεχυράζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
| ἐνεχυράζουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐνεχυράζομαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἐνεχυράζετε | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 1 |
| ἐνεχυράζωμεν | PRES ACT 1PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἐνεχυράζων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ’νεχυραζόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἠνεχύραζες | IMPRF ACT 2SG IND | 7 |
| ἠνεχύραζον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐνεχυράσεσθαί | FUT MID INF | 1 |
| ἐνεχυράσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἐνεχυράσεις | FUT ACT 2SG IND | 5 |
| ἐνεχυράσων | FUT ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνεχυράσαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἠνεχύρασας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνεχύρασε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἠνεχύρασεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἠνεχύρασαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐνεχυράσῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 2 |
| ἐνεχυρασμένος | PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἠνεχυρασμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἠνεχυράσθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνεχυρασθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνεχυρασθὲν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |