μαργαίνω VERB
Count: 13
ShortDef
to rage furiously
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (μαργαίνω)
LSJ (μαργαίνω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (μαργαίνω)
Middle Liddell (μαργαίνω)
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
μαργαίνειν | PRES ACT INF | 2 |
μαργαίνουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
μαργαίνουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
μαργαίνων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
μαργαίνοντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
μαργαίνοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
μαργαίνουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
μαργαίνουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
μαργαινούσαις | PRES ACT DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
μαργαίνοντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |