ἐπικεράννυμι VERB

Count: 16

ShortDef

to mix in addition

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐπικεράννυμι)
cunliffe_lex (ἐπικεράννυμι)
Middle Liddell (ἐπικεράννυμι)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (m) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐπικεραννύναι PRES ACT INF 1
ἐπικίρναται PRES MID 3SG IND 2
ἐπικεραννύντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐπικεραννύντων PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπικεράσαι AOR ACT INF 4
ἐπικρῆσαι AOR ACT INF 2
ἐπικεράσαιτο AOR MID 3SG OPT 1
ἐπικερασάντων AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπικραθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
ἐπικερασθέντος AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπικερασθέντων AOR PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1