προαναιρέω VERB

Count: 43

ShortDef

to take away before

Dictionaries

LSJ (προαναιρέω)
Middle Liddell (προαναιρέω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle (m) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
προαναιρεῖν PRES ACT INF 2
προαναιρεῖς PRES ACT 2SG IND 1
προαναιρεῖ PRES ACT 3SG IND 2
προαναιροῦνται PRES MID 3PL IND 1
προαναίρει PRES ACT 2SG IMP 2
προαναιροῖτο PRES MID 3SG OPT 1
προαναιρήσειν FUT ACT INF 1
προανελεῖν AOR ACT INF 7
προανεῖλε AOR ACT 3SG IND 3
προανεῖλεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
προανεῖλον AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
προανείλοντο AOR MID 3PL IND 1
προανέλῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 2
προανέλωσιν AOR ACT 3PL SBJV 1
προανελὼν AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 3
προανελόντος AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 2
προανελοῦσα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
προανελόμενοι AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
προαναιρεθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
προανῃρέθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 1
προανῃρέθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 3
προαναιρεθῇ AOR PASS 3SG SBJV 1
προαναιρεθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
προαναιρεθεῖσι AOR PASS DAT.PL MASC PTCP 1