εὐνομέομαι VERB

Count: 65

ShortDef

to have good laws, to be orderly

Dictionaries

LSJ (εὐνομέομαι)
Lexicon Thucydideum (εὐνομέομαι)
Middle Liddell (εὐνομέομαι)

Active

Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (m) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
εὐνομεῖσθαι PRES MID INF 11
εὐνομεῖσθαί PRES MID INF 1
εὐνομεῖται PRES MID 3SG IND 3
εὐνομοῦνται PRES MID 3PL IND 2
εὐνομῆται PRES MID 3SG SBJV 2
εὐνομῆσθε PRES MID 2PL SBJV 1
εὐνομοῦσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
εὐνομούμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
εὐνομουμένοις PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 4
εὐνομουμένη PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP 4
εὐνομουμένην PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP 6
εὐνομουμένης PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP 4
εὐνομουμένῃ PRES MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP 1
εὐνομούμεναι PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
εὐνομουμένας PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP 2
εὐνομουμένων PRES MID GEN.PL FEM PTCP 4
εὐνομουμέναις PRES MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP 7
εὐνομουμένοις PRES MID DAT.PL NEUT PTCP 1
εὐνομεῖτο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 1
εὐνομήσεσθαι FUT MID INF 1
εὐνομηθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
εὐνομήθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 1
ηὐνομήθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 1
εὐνομήθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 1
ηὐνομήθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 1
εὐνομηθέντας AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
εὐνομήσεται FUT PASS 3SG IND 1