εὐνομέομαι VERB
Count: 65
ShortDef
to have good laws, to be orderly
Dictionaries
LSJ (εὐνομέομαι)
Lexicon Thucydideum (εὐνομέομαι)
Middle Liddell (εὐνομέομαι)
Active
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
εὐνομεῖσθαι
11
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
εὐνομήθη
1
ηὐνομήθη
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| εὐνομεῖσθαι | PRES MID INF | 11 |
| εὐνομεῖσθαί | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| εὐνομεῖται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 3 |
| εὐνομοῦνται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| εὐνομῆται | PRES MID 3SG SBJV | 2 |
| εὐνομῆσθε | PRES MID 2PL SBJV | 1 |
| εὐνομοῦσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| εὐνομούμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| εὐνομουμένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 4 |
| εὐνομουμένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
| εὐνομουμένην | PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 6 |
| εὐνομουμένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
| εὐνομουμένῃ | PRES MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| εὐνομούμεναι | PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| εὐνομουμένας | PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 2 |
| εὐνομουμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL FEM PTCP | 4 |
| εὐνομουμέναις | PRES MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 7 |
| εὐνομουμένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| εὐνομεῖτο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| εὐνομήσεσθαι | FUT MID INF | 1 |
| εὐνομηθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| εὐνομήθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
| ηὐνομήθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
| εὐνομήθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
| ηὐνομήθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
| εὐνομηθέντας | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| εὐνομήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 1 |