ἐπιζεύγνυμι VERB
Count: 716
ShortDef
to join at top
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐπιζεύγνυμι)
Slater Pindar (ἐπιζεύγνυμι)
Middle Liddell (ἐπιζεύγνυμι)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐπέζευξε
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
ἐπιζεύξωμεν
16
|
|||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐπέζευκται
11
|
ἐπεζεύχθω
183
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐπεζεύχθωσαν
228
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐπιζευχθῇ
11
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐπιζευχθεῖσα
31
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐπιζευγνύναι | PRES ACT INF | 3 |
| ἐπιζευγνύειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐπιζεύγνυσι | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐπιζεύγνυσιν | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐπιζευγνύουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 7 |
| ἐπιζευγνύουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπιζεύγνυνται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνυέτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνύτωσαν | PRES ACT 3PL IMP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνύσθω | PRES MID 3SG IMP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνύῃς | PRES ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνὺς | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνύντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνύντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
| ἐπιζευγνύντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνύντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνύουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 10 |
| ἐπιζευγνῦσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνύουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 6 |
| ἐπιζευγνυούσας | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 16 |
| ἐπιζευγνυούσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
| ἐπιζευγνύουσαι | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 11 |
| ἐπιζευγνυούσας | PRES ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιζευγνυουσῶν | PRES ACT GEN.PL FEM PTCP | 9 |
| ἐπιζευγνυσῶν | PRES ACT GEN.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνυούσαις | PRES ACT DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 7 |
| ἐπιζευγνύμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνυμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνυμένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 35 |
| ἐπιζευγνυμένα | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνυμένην | PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιζευγνυμένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
| ἐπιζευγνυμένῃ | PRES MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνύμεναι | PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 6 |
| ἐπιζευγνυμένας | PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιζευγνύμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευγνυμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπεζευγνύομεν | IMPRF ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπεζεύγνυον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπιζεῦξαι | AOR ACT INF | 4 |
| ἐπέζευξε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπέζευξεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπεζεύξαμεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἐπίζευξον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 2 |
| ἐπιζεύξωμεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV | 16 |
| ἐπιζεύξειεν | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐπιζεύξας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιζεύξαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιζεύξαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
| ἐπιζεύξασιν | AOR ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπέζευκται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 11 |
| ἐπεζεύχθω | PRF MID 3SG IMP | 183 |
| ἐπεζεύχθωσαν | PRF MID 3PL IMP | 228 |
| ἐπεζεύχθων | PRF MID 3PL IMP | 4 |
| ἐπεζευγμένος | PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπεζευγμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπεζευγμένην | PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπεζευγμένης | PRF MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπεζευγμέναι | PRF MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπεζευγμέναις | PRF MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπεζευγμένα | PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπεζευγμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| ἐπιζευχθῇς | AOR PASS 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐπιζευχθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 11 |
| ἐπιζευχθῶσιν | AOR PASS 3PL SBJV | 4 |
| ἐπιζευχθέωντι | AOR PASS 3PL SBJV | 2 |
| ἐπιζευχθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 31 |
| ἐπιζευχθεῖσαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
| ἐπιζευχθείσης | AOR PASS GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 5 |
| ἐπιζευχθείσας | AOR PASS GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευχθείσᾳ | AOR PASS DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιζευχθείσῃ | AOR PASS DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπιζευχθεῖσαι | AOR PASS NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 14 |
| ἐπιζευχθείσας | AOR PASS ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιζευχθεισῶν | AOR PASS GEN.PL FEM PTCP | 7 |
| ἐπιζευχθεισᾶν | AOR PASS GEN.PL FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπιζευχθείσαις | AOR PASS DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |