ἐποικίζω VERB
Count: 8
ShortDef
settle in a colony
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐποικίζω)
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Middle (m) ???
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
ἐπῴκισαν
2
|
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
ἐποικίζωσιν | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
ἐποικιζομένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἐποικίσαι | AOR ACT INF | 3 |
ἐπῴκισαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
ἐποικισθεῖσαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |