ἐπιφορέω VERB

Count: 38

ShortDef

to put upon, lay over

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐπιφορέω)
Anabasis Mather (ἐπιφορέω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπιφορέω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (m) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐπιφορεῖσθαι PRES MID INF 1
ἐπιφορεῖ PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπιφοροῦσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπιφορέουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐπιφόρει PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
ἐπιφοροίη PRES ACT 3SG OPT 1
ἐπιφοροῦντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 5
ἐπιφορέοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐπιφορουμένην PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπιφορουμένης PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπιφορούμεναι PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
ἐπιφορούμενον PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπιφορούμενα PRES MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐπεφόρουν IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐπιφορέοντο IMPRF MID 3PL IND 1
ἐπιφορήσω FUT ACT 1SG IND 1
κἀπιφορήσεις FUT ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐπιφορῆσαι AOR ACT INF 2
ἐπεφόρησε AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐπεφόρησαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 3
ἐπιφορήσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπιφορήσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 5
ἐπιφορηθῇ AOR PASS 3SG SBJV 1
ἐπιφορηθεῖσαν AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1