προβρέχω VERB
Count: 20
ShortDef
soak beforehand
Dictionaries
LSJ (προβρέχω)
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG |
προβρέχω
1
|
|||||
2SG |
πρόβρεχε
1
|
|||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Aorist Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
προβρέχειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
προβρέχω | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
προβρέχουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
προβρέχουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
πρόβρεχε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
προβρεχέσθω | PRES MID 3SG IMP | 2 |
προβρέχων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
προβρέξας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 5 |
προβρέξαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
προβρέξαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
προβεβρεγμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
προβεβρεγμένον | PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
προβραχῶσιν | AOR PASS 3PL SBJV | 1 |
προβραχεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |