κατατέμνω VERB
Count: 114
ShortDef
to cut in pieces, cut up
Dictionaries
LSJ (κατατέμνω)
Anabasis Mather (κατατέμνω)
Middle Liddell (κατατέμνω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
κατατεμῶ
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| κατατέμνειν | PRES ACT INF | 7 |
| κατατάμνειν | PRES ACT INF | 5 |
| κατατέμνεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 3 |
| κατατέμνεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| κατατέμνει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατατάμνουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| κατατέμνεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 3 |
| κατατέμνονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| κατάτεμνε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 4 |
| κατατέμνεο | PRES MID 2SG IMP | 1 |
| κατατάμνῃς | PRES ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| κατατέμνων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| κατατέμνοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατατέμνοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
| κατατεμνόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| κατατεμνόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατατεμνόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατέταμνε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατέτεμνε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατέτεμνεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατέτεμνον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| κατέτεμνόν | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| κατετέμνοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| κατατεμῶ | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| κατατεμοῦσιν | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| κατατεμεῖν | AOR ACT INF | 3 |
| καταταμέειν | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| κατέτεμεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 7 |
| κατατέμῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| κατατέμοι | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| καταταμὼν | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 6 |
| κατατεμὼν | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 6 |
| κατατεμών | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατατεμόντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| καταταμόντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατατεμόντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| κατατεμοῦσα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κατατέτμηκε | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατατέτμηται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 4 |
| κατατετμημένον | PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατατετμημένοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| κατατετμημένοισι | PRF MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατατετμημένη | PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| κατατετμημένην | PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κατατετμημέναι | PRF MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κατατετμημένον | PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| κατατετμημένον | PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| κατατετμημένα | PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| κατατετμημένων | PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| κατατετμημένοις | PRF MID DAT.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| κατετέτμηντο | PLPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| κατατμηθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 2 |
| κατετμήθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατετμήθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
| κατατμηθείην | AOR PASS 1SG OPT | 1 |
| κατατμηθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατατμηθέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατατμηθέντας | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατατμηθεῖσαι | AOR PASS NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κατατμηθέντα | AOR PASS NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |