ἐπιρράσσω VERB
Count: 16
ShortDef
dash to, shut violently, slam to
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐπιρράσσω)
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG |
ἐπέρρηξ’
1
|
|||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Aorist Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
ἐπιρρήσσεσκε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐπιρρήσσεσκον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
ἐπιρράξαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
ἐπέρρηξ’ | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
ἐπέρραξεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
ἐπιρράξας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
ἐπιρραξάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
ἐπιρράξασ’ | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἐπιρραξάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ἐπιρραχθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
ἐπιρραγέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |