παρακύπτω VERB
Count: 63
ShortDef
to stoop sideways
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (παρακύπτω)
LSJ (παρακύπτω)
Middle Liddell (παρακύπτω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
Παρακύπτω
(VERB)
1
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
παρακύψαι
11
|
|||||
1SG |
παρέκυψα
1
|
|||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
παρέκυψε
3
|
παρακύψῃ
2
|
||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
παρακύψας
12
|
|||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
παρακύπτειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
παρακύπτει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
παρακύπτομεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
παρακύπτουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
παρακύπτι | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
παρακύπτωμεν | PRES ACT 1PL SBJV | 1 |
παρακύπτων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
παρακύπτοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
παρκύπτοισα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
παρακύπτουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
παρακυπτόμεναι | PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
παρακυπτομένας | PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
παρέκυπτεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
παρακύψαι | AOR ACT INF | 11 |
παρακῦψαι | AOR ACT INF | 2 |
παρέκυψα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
παρέκυψας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
παρέκυψεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
παρέκυψε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
παρακύψῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 2 |
παρακύψας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 12 |
παρακύψαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
παρακύψαντά | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
παρακύψαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
παρακύψασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
παρακύψασαν | AOR ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
παρακύψαν | AOR ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
παρακύψαντ’ | AOR ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |