ἐνισχύω VERB

Count: 97

ShortDef

strengthen, confirm

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐνισχύω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
ἐνισχύειν PRES ACT INF 3
ἐνισχύει PRES ACT 3SG IND 4
ἐνισχύομεν PRES ACT 1PL IND 1
ἐνισχύουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐνισχύων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐνισχυόντων PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐνισχύουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 2
ἐνισχυούσης PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐνίσχυεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐνίσχυον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐνισχύσω FUT ACT 1SG IND 5
ἐνισχύσεις FUT ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐνισχύσει FUT ACT 3SG IND 6
ἐνισχύσουσιν FUT ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐνισχῦσαι AOR ACT INF 7
ἐνισχῦσαί AOR ACT INF 1
ἐνίσχυσά AOR ACT 1SG IND 1
ἐνίσχυσας AOR ACT 2SG IND 3
ἐνίσχυσάς AOR ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐνίσχυσεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 14
ἐνίσχυσε AOR ACT 3SG IND 8
ἐνίσχυσέ AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐνισχύσατε AOR ACT 2PL IND 2
ἐνίσχυσαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 10
ἐνίσχυσόν AOR ACT 2SG IMP 1
ἐνισχύσατε AOR ACT 2PL IMP 1
ἐνισχυσάτωσαν AOR ACT 3PL IMP 2
ἐνισχύσῃς AOR ACT 2SG SBJV 1
ἐνισχύσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 1
ἐνισχύσωμεν AOR ACT 1PL SBJV 1
ἐνισχύσητε AOR ACT 2PL SBJV 1
ἐνισχύσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 7
ἐνισχύσαντος AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνισχυκέναι PRF ACT INF 1