ἐνισχύω VERB
Count: 97
ShortDef
strengthen, confirm
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐνισχύω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐνισχύει
4
|
ἐνίσχυεν
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐνίσχυον
2
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐνισχύων
2
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἐνισχύσω
5
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἐνίσχυσά
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐνίσχυσεν
14
ἐνίσχυσε
8
ἐνίσχυσέ
2
|
ἐνισχύσῃ
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐνίσχυσαν
10
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐνισχύειν | PRES ACT INF | 3 |
| ἐνισχύει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
| ἐνισχύομεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἐνισχύουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐνισχύων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐνισχυόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνισχύουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐνισχυούσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνίσχυεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνίσχυον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐνισχύσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 5 |
| ἐνισχύσεις | FUT ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 6 |
| ἐνισχύσουσιν | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐνισχῦσαι | AOR ACT INF | 7 |
| ἐνισχῦσαί | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐνίσχυσά | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνίσχυσας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 3 |
| ἐνίσχυσάς | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνίσχυσεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 14 |
| ἐνίσχυσε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 8 |
| ἐνίσχυσέ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐνισχύσατε | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 2 |
| ἐνίσχυσαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 10 |
| ἐνίσχυσόν | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσατε | AOR ACT 2PL IMP | 1 |
| ἐνισχυσάτωσαν | AOR ACT 3PL IMP | 2 |
| ἐνισχύσῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσωμεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσητε | AOR ACT 2PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἐνισχύσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 7 |
| ἐνισχύσαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνισχυκέναι | PRF ACT INF | 1 |