ἐσθίω VERB
Count: 3,823
ShortDef
to eat
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐσθίω)
Anabasis Mather (ἐσθίω)
Anabasis Mather (ἐσθίω)
cunliffe_lex (ἐσθίω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (ἐσθίω)
Middle Liddell (ἐσθίω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐσθίω
(ADJ)
3
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἐσθίειν
509
ἔδμεναι
14
ἔδειν
4
φαγέμεν
2
ἐσθιέμεν
2
ἐσθίεν
1
κἀσθίειν
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἐσθίω
9
ἔδω
2
|
ἤσθιον
11
|
ἐσθίω
2
|
ἐσθίοιμι
1
|
||
| 2SG |
ἐσθίεις
15
ἔδεις
1
|
ἤσθιες
4
ἔδες
1
ἦδες
1
ἔδεις
1
|
ἐσθίῃς
4
|
ἐσθίοις
1
|
ἔσθιε
28
ἔσθι’
4
’δὲ
1
φάγε
1
|
|
| 3SG |
ἐσθίει
148
ἔδει
1
κἄδει
1
|
ἤσθιεν
49
ἤσθιε
41
ἦδ’
1
ἔσθιε
1
ἔφαγε
1
’σθιε
1
ἔδεσκε
1
|
ἐσθίῃ
16
|
ἐσθίοι
9
ἔδοι
2
|
ἐσθιέτω
98
|
|
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
ἐσθίομεν
16
ἐσθίομέν
4
|
ἠσθίομεν
6
φάγομεν
1
|
ἐσθίωμεν
3
ἔδωμεν
1
|
|||
| 2PL |
ἐσθίετε
8
|
ἠσθίετε
2
|
ἔσθητε
2
ἐσθίητε
2
|
φάγοιτε
1
ἐσθίοιτ’
1
|
ἐσθίετε
8
ἐσθίετ’
1
|
|
| 3PL |
ἐσθίουσιν
79
ἐσθίουσι
49
ἔδουσιν
23
ἔδουσι
15
ἐσθίουσί
6
ἔδουσ’
3
ἔδοντι
1
ἔδουσί
1
σθίουσιν
1
|
ἤσθιον
63
ἔδον
1
ἢσθιον
1
ἤσθιόν
1
|
ἐσθίωσιν
14
ἐσθίωσι
3
φάγωσι
1
φάγωσιν
1
|
ἔδοιεν
5
ἐσθίοιεν
3
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐσθίων
130
ἔδων
8
|
ἐσθίοντες
76
ἔδοντες
26
ἔδοντές
1
ἔσθοντες
1
|
||
| ACC |
ἐσθίοντα
46
ἐσθίοντά
4
ἐσθίοντ’
3
ἔδοντα
1
|
ἐσθίοντε
1
|
ἐσθίοντας
36
ἔδοντας
2
|
|
| GEN |
ἔδοντος
1
|
ἐσθιόντων
40
|
||
| DAT |
ἐσθίοντι
10
ἔδοντι
1
ἐσθίοντί
1
|
ἐσθίουσιν
10
ἐσθίουσι
6
|
||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐσθίουσα
9
|
ἐσθίουσ’
1
|
||
| ACC |
ἔδουσάν
1
|
ἐδούσας
1
|
||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐσθίοντα
10
|
|||
| ACC |
ἐσθίοντα
3
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἐσθίεσθαι
18
ἔδεσθαι
3
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἔδομαι
3
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἔδεται
27
ἐσθίεται
22
ἐσθίεταί
2
|
ἠσθίετο
2
|
ἐσθίοιτο
2
|
|||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
ἐδόμεθα
3
ἐδόμεσθα
1
|
|||||
| 2PL |
ἔδεσθε
7
ἔδεσθ’
1
|
ἔδεσθε
5
|
||||
| 3PL |
ἐσθίονται
11
|
ἠσθίοντο
2
ἔδοντο
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐσθιόμενος
20
ἐδόμενος
1
|
ἐσθιόμενοι
13
|
||
| ACC |
ἐδόμενον
1
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐσθιομένη
22
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN |
ἐσθιομένων
27
|
|||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἔδεσθαι
1
φάγεσθαι
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
φάγομαι
14
ἔδομαι
8
|
|||||
| 2SG |
φαγῇ
37
φάγεσαι
18
φάγῃ
16
φάγει
2
ἔδῃ
1
φαγεῖ
1
ἔδεαι
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
φάγεται
64
ἔδεται
10
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
φαγόμεθα
12
|
|||||
| 2PL |
φάγεσθε
78
ἔδεσθε
19
|
|||||
| 3PL |
φάγονται
62
ἔδονται
30
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN |
ἐδομένων
1
|
|||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
φαγεῖν
461
φαγέειν
11
φαγέμεν
6
φαγὲν
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἔφαγον
45
ἔφαγόν
2
φάγον
1
|
φάγω
19
|
φάγοιμ’
3
φάγοιμί
1
φάγοιμι
1
|
|||
| 2SG |
ἔφαγες
12
φάγες
2
|
φάγῃς
25
|
φάγοις
8
|
φάγε
48
|
||
| 3SG |
ἔφαγεν
66
ἔφαγε
38
φάγε
1
ἔφαγέ
1
’φάγε
1
ἔφαγέν
1
|
φάγῃ
94
φάγῃσι
1
φάγῃσιν
1
|
φάγοι
37
|
φαγέτω
14
|
||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
ἐφάγομεν
13
φάγομεν
1
ἐφάγαμεν
1
|
φάγωμεν
30
|
φάγοιμεν
2
|
|||
| 2PL |
ἐφάγετε
12
φάγετε
1
|
φάγητε
31
φάγητέ
1
|
φάγοιτ’
1
|
φάγετε
19
|
||
| 3PL |
ἔφαγον
86
φάγον
6
|
φάγωσιν
31
φάγωσι
11
φάγωσί
2
φάγωσ’
1
φάγωντι
1
φάγωσίν
1
|
φάγοιεν
3
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
φαγὼν
59
φαγών
21
|
φαγόντε
1
|
φαγόντες
28
|
|
| ACC |
φαγόντα
19
φαγόντ’
1
|
φαγόντας
10
|
||
| GEN |
φαγόντος
9
|
φαγόντων
11
|
||
| DAT |
φαγόντι
5
|
φαγοῦσιν
6
φαγοῦσι
3
|
||
| VOC |
φαγόντες
1
|
|||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
φαγοῦσα
7
|
φαγοῦσαι
2
φαγοῦσαί
1
|
||
| ACC |
φαγοῦσαν
1
|
φαγούσας
1
|
||
| GEN |
φαγούσης
1
|
|||
| DAT |
φαγούσῃ
1
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
φάγῃ
2
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
φαγώμεθα
1
|
|||||
| 2PL |
φάγεσθε
2
|
φάγησθε
2
|
φάγεσθε
24
φάγεσθέ
2
|
|||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἐδήδοκα
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐδήδοκ’
1
ἐδήδοκεν
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐδηδώς
3
ἐδηδοκὼς
3
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐδηδυῖαι
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐδήδοται
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN |
ἐδηδεσμένων
11
|
|||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐσθίειν | PRES ACT INF | 509 |
| ἔδμεναι | PRES ACT INF | 14 |
| ἔδειν | PRES ACT INF | 4 |
| φαγέμεν | PRES ACT INF | 2 |
| ἐσθιέμεν | PRES ACT INF | 2 |
| ἐσθίεν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| κἀσθίειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐσθίεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 18 |
| ἔδεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 3 |
| ἐσθίεσθαί | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| ἐσθίω | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 9 |
| ἔδω | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἐσθίεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 15 |
| ἔδεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐσθίει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 148 |
| ἔδει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κἄδει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐσθίομεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 16 |
| ἐσθίομέν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 4 |
| ἐσθίετε | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 8 |
| ἐσθίουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 79 |
| ἐσθίουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 49 |
| ἔδουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 23 |
| ἔδουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 15 |
| ἐσθίουσί | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 6 |
| ἔδουσ’ | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| ἔδοντι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἔδουσί | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| σθίουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἔδομαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 3 |
| ἔδεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 27 |
| ἐσθίεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 22 |
| ἐσθίεταί | PRES MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἔδεσθε | PRES MID 2PL IND | 7 |
| ἔδεσθ’ | PRES MID 2PL IND | 1 |
| ἐσθίονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 11 |
| ἔσθιε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 28 |
| ἔσθι’ | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 4 |
| ’δὲ | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| φάγε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| ἐσθιέτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 98 |
| ἐσθίετε | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 8 |
| ἐσθίετ’ | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 1 |
| ἐσθιέτωσαν | PRES ACT 3PL IMP | 5 |
| ἐσθι-έτωσαν | PRES ACT 3PL IMP | 2 |
| ἔδεσθε | PRES MID 2PL IMP | 5 |
| ἐσθίω | PRES ACT 1SG SBJV | 2 |
| ἐσθίῃς | PRES ACT 2SG SBJV | 4 |
| ἐσθίῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 16 |
| ἐσθίωμεν | PRES ACT 1PL SBJV | 3 |
| ἔδωμεν | PRES ACT 1PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἔσθητε | PRES ACT 2PL SBJV | 2 |
| ἐσθίητε | PRES ACT 2PL SBJV | 2 |
| ἐσθίωσιν | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 14 |
| ἐσθίωσι | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 3 |
| φάγωσι | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| φάγωσιν | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἐσθίοιμι | PRES ACT 1SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐσθίοις | PRES ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐσθίοι | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 9 |
| ἔδοι | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 2 |
| φάγοιτε | PRES ACT 2PL OPT | 1 |
| ἐσθίοιτ’ | PRES ACT 2PL OPT | 1 |
| ἔδοιεν | PRES ACT 3PL OPT | 5 |
| ἐσθίοιεν | PRES ACT 3PL OPT | 3 |
| ἐσθίοιτο | PRES MID 3SG OPT | 2 |
| ἐσθίων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 130 |
| ἔδων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
| ἐσθίοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 46 |
| ἐσθίοντά | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| ἐσθίοντ’ | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἔδοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθίοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 9 |
| ἔδοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθίοντός | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθίοντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 10 |
| ἔδοντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθίοντί | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθίοντε | PRES ACT ACC.DU MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθίοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 76 |
| ἔδοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 26 |
| ἔδοντές | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἔσθοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθίοντές | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθίοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 36 |
| ἔδοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐσθίοντάς | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθιόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 40 |
| ἐσθίουσιν | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 10 |
| ἐσθίουσι | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
| ἐσθίουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 9 |
| ἐσθίουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
| ἔδουσάν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθιούσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| ἐσθίουσαι | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 5 |
| ἐσθίουσ’ | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθιούσας | PRES ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 4 |
| ἐδούσας | PRES ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθίοντα | PRES ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 10 |
| ἐσθίοντα | PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| κἀσθίονθ’ | PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθιόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| ἐσθιόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 20 |
| ἐδόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐδόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθιόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθιομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθιόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 13 |
| ἐσθιομένους | PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 4 |
| ἐσθιομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθιομένοισι | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐσθιομένοισιν | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθιομένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 22 |
| ἐσθιομένην | PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 5 |
| ἐσθιομένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθιομένῳ | PRES MID DAT.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθιομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 27 |
| ἐσθιομένοισι | PRES MID DAT.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐσθιομένοισιν | PRES MID DAT.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἤσθιον | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 11 |
| ἤσθιες | IMPRF ACT 2SG IND | 4 |
| ἔδες | IMPRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἦδες | IMPRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἔδεις | IMPRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἤσθιεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 49 |
| ἤσθιε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 41 |
| ἦδ’ | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἔσθιε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἔφαγε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ’σθιε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἔδεσκε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἠσθίομεν | IMPRF ACT 1PL IND | 6 |
| φάγομεν | IMPRF ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἠσθίετε | IMPRF ACT 2PL IND | 2 |
| ἤσθιον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 63 |
| ἔδον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἢσθιον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἤσθιόν | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἠσθίετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐδόμεθα | IMPRF MID 1PL IND | 3 |
| ἐδόμεσθα | IMPRF MID 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἠσθίοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἔδοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἔδεσθαι | FUT MID INF | 1 |
| φάγεσθαι | FUT MID INF | 1 |
| φάγομαι | FUT MID 1SG IND | 14 |
| ἔδομαι | FUT MID 1SG IND | 8 |
| φαγῇ | FUT MID 2SG IND | 37 |
| φάγεσαι | FUT MID 2SG IND | 18 |
| φάγῃ | FUT MID 2SG IND | 16 |
| φάγει | FUT MID 2SG IND | 2 |
| ἔδῃ | FUT MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| φαγεῖ | FUT MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἔδεαι | FUT MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| φάγεται | FUT MID 3SG IND | 64 |
| ἔδεται | FUT MID 3SG IND | 10 |
| φαγόμεθα | FUT MID 1PL IND | 12 |
| φάγεσθε | FUT MID 2PL IND | 78 |
| ἔδεσθε | FUT MID 2PL IND | 19 |
| φάγονται | FUT MID 3PL IND | 62 |
| ἔδονται | FUT MID 3PL IND | 30 |
| ἐδομένων | FUT MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φαγεῖν | AOR ACT INF | 461 |
| φαγέειν | AOR ACT INF | 11 |
| φαγέμεν | AOR ACT INF | 6 |
| φαγὲν | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἔφαγον | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 45 |
| ἔφαγόν | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| φάγον | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἔφαγες | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 12 |
| φάγες | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
| ἔφαγεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 66 |
| ἔφαγε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 38 |
| φάγε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἔφαγέ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ’φάγε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἔφαγέν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐφάγομεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 13 |
| φάγομεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἐφάγαμεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἐφάγετε | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 12 |
| φάγετε | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| ἔφαγον | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 86 |
| φάγον | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 6 |
| φάγεσθε | AOR MID 2PL IND | 2 |
| φάγε | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 48 |
| φαγέτω | AOR ACT 3SG IMP | 14 |
| φάγετε | AOR ACT 2PL IMP | 19 |
| φάγεσθε | AOR MID 2PL IMP | 24 |
| φάγεσθέ | AOR MID 2PL IMP | 2 |
| φάγω | AOR ACT 1SG SBJV | 19 |
| φάγῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 25 |
| φάγῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 94 |
| φάγῃσι | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| φάγῃσιν | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| φάγωμεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV | 30 |
| φάγητε | AOR ACT 2PL SBJV | 31 |
| φάγητέ | AOR ACT 2PL SBJV | 1 |
| φάγωσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 31 |
| φάγωσι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 11 |
| φάγωσί | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 2 |
| φάγωσ’ | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| φάγωντι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| φάγωσίν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| φάγῃ | AOR MID 2SG SBJV | 2 |
| φαγώμεθα | AOR MID 1PL SBJV | 1 |
| φάγησθε | AOR MID 2PL SBJV | 2 |
| φάγοιμ’ | AOR ACT 1SG OPT | 3 |
| φάγοιμί | AOR ACT 1SG OPT | 1 |
| φάγοιμι | AOR ACT 1SG OPT | 1 |
| φάγοις | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 8 |
| φάγοι | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 37 |
| φάγοιμεν | AOR ACT 1PL OPT | 2 |
| φάγοιτ’ | AOR ACT 2PL OPT | 1 |
| φάγοιεν | AOR ACT 3PL OPT | 3 |
| φαγὼν | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 59 |
| φαγών | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 21 |
| φαγόντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 19 |
| φαγόντ’ | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φαγόντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 9 |
| φαγόντι | AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 5 |
| φαγόντε | AOR ACT NOM.DU MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φαγόντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 28 |
| φαγόντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 10 |
| φαγόντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 11 |
| φαγοῦσιν | AOR ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
| φαγοῦσι | AOR ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| φαγόντες | AOR ACT VOC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φαγοῦσα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 7 |
| φαγοῦσαν | AOR ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| φαγούσης | AOR ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| φαγούσῃ | AOR ACT DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| φαγοῦσαι | AOR ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 2 |
| φαγοῦσαί | AOR ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| φαγούσας | AOR ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐδηδοκέναι | PRF ACT INF | 9 |
| ἐδήδοκα | PRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐδήδοκ’ | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐδήδοκεν | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐδήδοται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐδηδοκοίη | PRF ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐδηδώς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐδηδοκὼς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐδηδοκότα | PRF ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐδηδοκότος | PRF ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐδηδοκότι | PRF ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| ἐδηδοκότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 4 |
| ἐδηδοκότας | PRF ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐδηδοκότων | PRF ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
| ἐδηδοκόσι | PRF ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐδηδοκόσιν | PRF ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐδηδυῖαι | PRF ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐδηδοκότα | PRF ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐδηδεσμένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐδηδεσμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐδηδεσμένης | PRF MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐδηδεσμένον | PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐδηδεσμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐδηδεσμένου | PRF MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| ἐδηδεσμένα | PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| ἐδηδεσμένα | PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 4 |
| ἐδηδεσμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 11 |
| ἐδηδόκεις | PLPRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |