χέω VERB
Count: 727
ShortDef
to pour
Dictionaries
LSJ (χέω)
Slater Pindar (χέω)
cunliffe_lex (χέω)
Middle Liddell (χέω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
χεῖν
7
χέειν
4
|
|||||
| 1SG |
χέω
1
|
|||||
| 2SG |
χέες
1
ἔχης
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
χέει
19
χεῖ
9
|
ἔχευεν
13
χεῦεν
9
χέε
7
χεῦε
7
ἔχευε
6
χεῦ’
4
ἔχεεν
4
χέ’
1
χέεν
1
|
χέῃ
2
χεύῃ
2
|
χέτω
1
χεέτω
1
|
||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
χεύομεν
2
|
|||||
| 2PL |
χεῖτε
2
|
|||||
| 3PL |
χείουσιν
2
χέουσι
1
χέουσιν
1
|
χέον
8
χεῦον
1
|
χεύωσι
1
χεύωσιν
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
χέων
15
|
χέοντες
13
χέαντες
1
|
||
| ACC |
χέοντα
6
|
χέοντας
1
|
||
| GEN |
χέοντος
2
|
χεόντων
1
|
||
| DAT |
χέουσι
1
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
χέουσα
21
χέοισα
1
χέουσ’
1
|
χέουσαι
2
|
||
| ACC |
χέουσαν
4
|
χεούσας
2
|
||
| GEN |
χεούσης
2
|
|||
| DAT |
χεούσῃ
3
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
χέον
1
|
χέοντα
3
|
||
| ACC |
χέον
1
|
χέοντα
1
|
||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
χεῖσθαι
29
χεῖσθαί
3
χέεσθαι
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
χεόμην
1
ἐχεόμην
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
χεῖται
32
χέεται
1
χεῖταί
1
|
ἐχεῖτο
8
χέετ’
1
χεύετο
1
|
χέηται
2
|
|||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
χέονται
10
|
ἐχέοντο
12
χέοντο
4
χέοντ’
1
χεύοντο
1
ἐχέοντό
1
|
χέωνται
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
χεόμενος
4
|
χεόμενοι
1
|
||
| ACC |
χεόμενον
2
|
|||
| GEN |
χεομένων
1
|
|||
| DAT |
χεομένῳ
1
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
χεόμενον
5
|
χεόμενα
1
|
||
| ACC |
χεόμενον
5
|
|||
| GEN |
χεομένων
3
|
|||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
χεύω
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
χεεῖ
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
χεῦαι
4
χέαι
2
|
|||||
| 1SG |
χεῦ’
1
ἔχευα
1
|
|||||
| 2SG |
χέαις
1
|
χέον
1
χεῦον
1
|
||||
| 3SG |
χεῦεν
2
ἔχεεν
2
ἔχευε
2
χέεν
1
ἔχευεν
1
|
χεύῃ
3
|
χευάτω
1
|
|||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
χεύαμεν
1
|
χεύομεν
1
|
||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἔχευαν
18
χεῦαν
8
ἔχεαν
5
|
χευάντων
2
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
χέας
2
χεύας
1
|
χεύαντες
3
χέαντες
1
|
||
| ACC |
χέαντα
1
|
|||
| GEN |
χέαντος
1
|
|||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
χέασα
2
|
χέασαι
1
|
||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
χέασθαι
9
χέασθαί
1
χεύασθαι
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
χεύατο
6
ἐχεύατο
4
ἔχυτ’
1
χεύατό
1
χεύατ’
1
|
χεύαιτ’
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἔχυντο
5
χύντο
3
χέαντο
1
ἐχέαντο
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
χεάμενος
2
|
|||
| ACC |
χύμενον
2
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
χυμένη
2
χευαμένη
2
|
|||
| ACC |
χυμένας
1
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
κεχύσθαι
6
|
|||||
| 1SG |
κέχυμαι
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
κέχυται
31
κέχυνται
6
κέχυτ’
5
κέχυθ’
1
κέχυταί
1
|
κέχυτο
3
κέχυτ’
1
ἐκέχυτο
1
ἐκέχυτ’
1
|
κεχύσθω
1
|
|||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL |
κεχύμεθα
1
|
|||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
κέχυνται
6
|
κέχυντο
7
ἐκέχυντο
6
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
κεχυμένος
11
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT |
κεχυμένῳ
2
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
κεχυμένη
13
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT |
κεχυμένῃ
10
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
κεχυμένον
11
|
κεχυμένα
6
|
||
| ACC |
κεχυμένα
5
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT |
κεχυμένῳ
2
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
χυθῆναι
8
χυθῆναί
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐχύθη
13
χύτο
9
χύθη
1
|
χυθῇ
5
|
χυθείη
5
χεθείη
1
|
|||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐχύθησαν
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
χυθεὶς
4
χεθεὶς
1
|
χυθέντες
2
|
||
| ACC |
χυθέντα
1
|
χυθέντας
1
|
||
| GEN |
χυθέντος
3
|
|||
| DAT |
χυθέντι
1
|
|||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
χυθεῖσα
4
|
χυθεῖσαι
3
|
||
| ACC |
χυθεῖσαν
2
χεθεῖσαν
1
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
χυθὲν
3
χυθέν
2
|
χυθέντα
2
|
||
| ACC |
χυθὲν
4
χυθέν
1
|
|||
| GEN |
χυθέντος
1
|
χυθέντων
2
|
||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| χεῖν | PRES ACT INF | 7 |
| χέειν | PRES ACT INF | 4 |
| χεῖσθαι | PRES MID INF | 29 |
| χεῖσθαί | PRES MID INF | 3 |
| χέεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| χέω | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| χέει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 19 |
| χεῖ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 9 |
| χείουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| χέουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| χέουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| χεῖται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 32 |
| χέεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| χεῖταί | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| χέονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 10 |
| χέτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 1 |
| χεέτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 1 |
| χεῖτε | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 2 |
| χέῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 2 |
| χεύῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 2 |
| χεύωσι | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| χεύωσιν | PRES ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| χέηται | PRES MID 3SG SBJV | 2 |
| χέωνται | PRES MID 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| χέων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 15 |
| χέοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 6 |
| χέοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| χέοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 13 |
| χέαντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χέοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χεόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χέουσι | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χέουσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 21 |
| χέοισα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| χέουσ’ | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| χέουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
| χεούσης | PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| χεούσῃ | PRES ACT DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
| χέουσαι | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 2 |
| χεούσας | PRES ACT ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 2 |
| χέον | PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| χέον | PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| χέοντα | PRES ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| χέοντα | PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| χεόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| χεόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| χεομένῳ | PRES MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χεόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χεομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χεόμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 5 |
| χεόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 5 |
| χεόμενα | PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| χεομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| χέες | IMPRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἔχης | IMPRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἔχευεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 13 |
| χεῦεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 9 |
| χέε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 7 |
| χεῦε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 7 |
| ἔχευε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 6 |
| χεῦ’ | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
| ἔχεεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
| χέ’ | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| χέεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| χεύομεν | IMPRF ACT 1PL IND | 2 |
| χέον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 8 |
| χεῦον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| χεόμην | IMPRF MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐχεόμην | IMPRF MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐχεῖτο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 8 |
| χέετ’ | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| χεύετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐχέοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 12 |
| χέοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 4 |
| χέοντ’ | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| χεύοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐχέοντό | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| χεύω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| χεεῖ | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| χεῦαι | AOR ACT INF | 4 |
| χέαι | AOR ACT INF | 2 |
| χέασθαι | AOR MID INF | 9 |
| χέασθαί | AOR MID INF | 1 |
| χεύασθαι | AOR MID INF | 1 |
| χεῦ’ | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἔχευα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| χεῦεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἔχεεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἔχευε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| χέεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἔχευεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| χεύαμεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| ἔχευαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 18 |
| χεῦαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 8 |
| ἔχεαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 5 |
| χεύατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 6 |
| ἐχεύατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 4 |
| ἔχυτ’ | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| χεύατό | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| χεύατ’ | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἔχυντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 5 |
| χύντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 3 |
| χέαντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐχέαντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| χέον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| χεῦον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| χευάτω | AOR ACT 3SG IMP | 1 |
| χευάντων | AOR ACT 3PL IMP | 2 |
| χεύῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 3 |
| χεύομεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV | 1 |
| χέαις | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
| χεύαιτ’ | AOR MID 3SG OPT | 1 |
| χέας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| χεύας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χέαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χέαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χεύαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| χέαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χέασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| χέασαι | AOR ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| χεάμενος | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| χύμενον | AOR MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| χευάμενον | AOR MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χευαμένοιο | AOR MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χευάμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| χυμένη | AOR MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| χευαμένη | AOR MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| χυμένας | AOR MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κεχύσθαι | PRF MID INF | 6 |
| κέχυμαι | PRF MID 1SG IND | 1 |
| κέχυται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 31 |
| κέχυνται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 6 |
| κέχυτ’ | PRF MID 3SG IND | 5 |
| κέχυθ’ | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| κέχυταί | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| κέχυνται | PRF MID 3PL IND | 6 |
| κεχύσθω | PRF MID 3SG IMP | 1 |
| κεχυμένος | PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 11 |
| κεχυμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| κεχυμένου | PRF MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| κεχυμένῳ | PRF MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| κεχυμένοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| κεχυμένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 7 |
| κεχυμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
| κεχυμένη | PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 13 |
| κεχυμένην | PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
| κεχυμένης | PRF MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
| κεχυμένῃ | PRF MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 10 |
| κεχυμέναι | PRF MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 5 |
| κεχυμένας | PRF MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κεχυμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κεχυμέναις | PRF MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κεχυμένον | PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 11 |
| κεχυμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 8 |
| κεχυμένου | PRF MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| κεχυμένῳ | PRF MID DAT.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| κεχυμένα | PRF MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 6 |
| κεχυμένα | PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 5 |
| κεχυμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 5 |
| κέχυτο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 3 |
| κέχυτ’ | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκέχυτο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκέχυτ’ | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| κεχύμεθα | PLPRF MID 1PL IND | 1 |
| κέχυντο | PLPRF MID 3PL IND | 7 |
| ἐκέχυντο | PLPRF MID 3PL IND | 6 |
| χυθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 8 |
| χυθῆναί | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| ἐχύθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 13 |
| χύτο | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 9 |
| χύθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐχύθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
| χυθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 5 |
| χυθείη | AOR PASS 3SG OPT | 5 |
| χεθείη | AOR PASS 3SG OPT | 1 |
| χυθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
| χεθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χυθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χυθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| χυθέντι | AOR PASS DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χυθέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| χυθέντας | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| χυθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
| χυθεῖσαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| χεθεῖσαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| χυθεῖσαι | AOR PASS NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 3 |
| χυθὲν | AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 3 |
| χυθέν | AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| χυθὲν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 4 |
| χυθέν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| χυθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| χυθέντα | AOR PASS NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| χυθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| χεθήσεσθαι | FUT PASS INF | 1 |
| χυθήσεσθαι | FUT PASS INF | 1 |
| χυθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 2 |