αἱρέω VERB
Count: 6,672
ShortDef
to take, (mid.) to choose
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (αἱρέω)
LSJ (αἱρέω)
Anabasis Mather (αἱρέω)
Slater Pindar (αἱρέω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (αἱρέω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (αἱρέω)
Middle Liddell (αἱρέω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
αἱρέω
(ADJ)
41
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
αἱρεῖν
44
αἱρέειν
3
|
|||||
1SG |
αἱρῶ
3
|
|||||
2SG |
αἱρεῖς
2
|
|||||
3SG |
αἱρεῖ
173
αἱρέει
14
αἵρεε
2
|
ᾕρει
46
ᾕρεε
2
αἵρεε
1
αἵρει
1
ἥιρει
1
|
αἱρῇ
11
αἱρέῃ
1
|
αἱροῖ
2
αἱρέοι
1
|
αἱρείτω
2
|
|
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL |
αἱρέομεν
1
|
|||||
2PL |
αἱρεῖτε
1
|
|||||
3PL |
αἱροῦσι
61
αἱροῦσιν
44
αἱρέουσι
13
αἱροῦσί
1
|
ᾕρουν
15
ᾕρεον
6
ᾕρευν
1
αἵρεον
1
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
αἱρῶν
10
αἱρέων
1
|
|||
ACC |
αἱροῦντα
4
|
|||
GEN | ||||
DAT |
αἱροῦντι
2
|
αἱροῦσι
2
|
||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
αἱρεῖσθαι
361
αἱρέεσθαι
11
αἱρεῖσθαί
11
|
|||||
1SG |
αἱροῦμαι
19
αἱρέομαι
1
αἱρεῦμαι
1
|
ᾑρούμην
8
|
αἱροίμην
4
|
|||
2SG |
αἱρῇ
9
αἱρεῖ
2
|
ᾑροῦ
3
|
αἱρῇ
3
|
αἱροῖο
2
|
αἱροῦ
14
|
|
3SG |
αἱρεῖται
120
αἱρέεται
5
αἱρεῖταί
4
|
ᾑρεῖτο
39
αἱρέετο
4
ᾑρεῖτ’
2
ᾑρεῖθ’
1
|
αἱρῆται
11
|
αἱροῖτο
5
αἱροῖτ’
3
αἱροῖτό
1
|
αἱρείσθω
5
|
|
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL |
αἱρούμεθα
51
|
ᾑρούμεθα
5
|
αἱρώμεθα
4
|
|||
2PL |
αἱρεῖσθε
8
αἱρῆσθε
1
|
ᾑρεῖσθε
2
ᾑρεῖσθ’
1
|
αἱρῆσθε
3
|
αἱρεῖσθε
2
|
||
3PL |
αἱροῦνται
171
|
ᾑροῦντο
53
αἱρέοντο
2
ᾑροῦνθ’
1
ᾑροῦντό
1
ᾑροῦντ’
1
|
αἱρῶνται
13
|
αἱροῖντο
2
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
αἱρούμενος
36
|
αἱρούμενοι
60
|
||
ACC |
αἱρούμενον
14
|
αἱρουμένους
41
|
||
GEN |
αἱρουμένων
40
|
|||
DAT |
αἱρουμένοις
23
|
|||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
αἱρουμένη
18
|
|||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
αἱρήσειν
70
ἑλεῖν
4
|
|||||
1SG |
αἱρήσω
1
|
|||||
2SG |
αἱρήσεις
7
|
|||||
3SG |
αἱρήσει
14
ἑλεῖ
1
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL |
αἱρήσετε
3
|
|||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
αἱρήσων
15
|
αἱρήσοντες
10
|
||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
ἑλοῦσα
2
|
|||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
αἱρήσεσθαι
21
|
|||||
1SG |
αἱρήσομαι
14
ἑλοῦμαι
1
|
|||||
2SG |
αἱρήσῃ
6
|
|||||
3SG |
αἱρήσεται
31
ἑλεῖται
1
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL |
ἑλούμεθα
1
|
|||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
αἱρήσονται
11
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
ἑλεῖν
352
ἑλέειν
9
|
|||||
1SG |
εἷλον
18
ἕλον
8
εἷλόν
1
ἕλεσκον
1
|
ἕλω
11
|
ἕλοιμί
1
ἕλοιμι
1
ἕλοιμ’
1
|
|||
2SG |
εἷλες
8
ἕλες
2
|
ἕλῃς
15
|
ἕλοις
12
|
ἕλε
4
|
||
3SG |
εἷλε
335
εἷλεν
178
ἕλε
78
ἕλεν
52
εἷλέ
12
ἕλ’
4
εἷλ’
3
εἷλέν
2
ἕλεσκε
2
ἕλεσκεν
1
|
ἕλῃ
58
ἕλῃσι
11
ἕλῃσιν
4
ἕλῃσί
1
|
ἕλοι
39
|
ἑλέτω
1
|
||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU |
ἑλέτην
5
|
|||||
1PL |
εἵλομεν
16
ἕλομεν
2
|
ἕλωμεν
11
|
ἕλοιμεν
2
|
|||
2PL |
εἵλετε
7
ἕλεσθ’
1
|
ἕλητε
2
|
ἕλοιτε
2
|
|||
3PL |
εἷλον
187
ἕλον
25
εἷλαν
3
εἷλόν
2
|
ἕλωσι
15
ἕλωσιν
11
ἕλωσί
1
ἕλωσ’
1
|
ἕλοιεν
17
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
ἑλὼν
295
ἑλών
67
|
ἑλόντ’
1
|
ἑλόντες
125
|
|
ACC |
ἑλόντα
18
ἑλόντ’
2
|
ἑλόντε
1
|
ἑλόντας
13
|
|
GEN |
ἑλόντος
26
|
ἑλόντων
20
|
||
DAT |
ἑλόντι
19
|
ἑλοῦσι
5
ἑλοῦσιν
1
|
||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
ἑλοῦσα
26
ἑλοῦσ’
5
ἑλοῖσα
2
|
ἑλοῦσαι
2
ἑλοῖσαι
1
|
||
ACC |
ἑλοῦσαν
2
|
|||
GEN |
ἑλούσης
1
|
|||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
ἑλέσθαι
402
|
|||||
1SG |
εἱλόμην
51
ἑλόμην
4
εἱλόμαν
2
|
ἕλωμαι
7
|
ἑλοίμην
27
ἑλοίμαν
1
|
|||
2SG |
εἵλου
24
εἵλευ
4
εἵλεο
3
|
ἕλῃ
4
αἱρήσεαι
1
|
ἕλοιο
14
ἕλοι’
1
|
ἑλοῦ
25
ἕλευ
1
ἕλε’
1
|
||
3SG |
εἵλετο
223
εἵλετ’
13
ἕλετο
11
ἕλετ’
8
εἵλατο
7
εἵλεθ’
3
εἵλετό
3
εἵλατό
2
ἕλεθ’
1
|
ἕληται
34
ἕλετ’
1
ἕληταί
1
|
ἕλοιτο
87
ἕλοιτ’
19
ἕλοιτό
6
ἕλοιθ’
1
|
ἑλέσθω
4
|
||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU |
εἱλέσθην
2
|
|||||
1PL |
εἱλόμεθα
14
εἱλόμεθ’
3
ἑλόμεσθα
1
|
ἑλώμεθα
9
|
ἑλοίμεθα
14
ἑλοίμεθ’
2
ἑλοίμεθά
1
|
|||
2PL |
εἵλεσθε
24
ἕλεσθε
4
εἵλεσθέ
2
εἵλεσθ’
2
ἕλησθε
1
|
ἕλησθε
12
|
ἕλοισθε
2
ἕλοισθ’
2
|
ἕλεσθε
7
ἕλεσθέ
2
ἕλεσθ’
2
|
||
3PL |
εἵλοντο
191
ἕλοντο
37
εἵλαντο
14
εἵλοντό
5
εἵλοντ’
2
ἕλονθ’
1
|
ἕλωνται
21
|
ἕλοιντο
16
ἑλοίατο
3
ἕλοιντ’
1
|
ἑλέσθων
1
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
ἑλόμενος
68
ἑλόμενός
3
|
ἑλόμενοι
110
ἑλόμενοί
1
|
||
ACC |
ἑλόμενον
24
|
ἑλομένους
37
|
||
GEN |
ἑλομένου
17
|
ἑλομένων
32
|
||
DAT |
ἑλομένῳ
12
|
ἑλομένοις
18
|
||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
ἑλομένη
15
|
ἑλόμεναι
3
|
||
ACC |
ἑλομένην
9
|
ἑλομένας
1
|
||
GEN |
ἑλομένης
7
|
|||
DAT |
ἑλομένῃ
2
|
|||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
ἑλόμενον
2
|
|||
ACC | ||||
GEN |
ἑλομένου
1
|
|||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
ᾑρηκέναι
7
|
|||||
1SG |
ᾕρηκα
1
|
|||||
2SG |
ᾕρηκας
4
|
|||||
3SG |
ᾕρηκεν
11
ᾕρηκε
8
ᾕρηκέ
1
ᾕρηχ’
1
|
ᾑρήκει
15
|
ᾑρήκοι
2
|
|||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL |
ᾑρήκαμεν
1
|
|||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
ᾑρήκασι
2
ᾑρήκασιν
1
|
ᾑρήκεσαν
2
|
ᾑρήκοιεν
1
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
ᾑρηκὼς
11
ᾑρηκώς
5
|
ᾑρηκότες
6
|
||
ACC |
ᾑρηκότα
4
|
ᾑρηκότας
3
|
||
GEN |
ᾑρηκότος
1
|
|||
DAT |
ᾑρηκότι
1
|
|||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
ᾑρηκυῖα
1
|
|||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
ᾑρῆσθαι
25
|
|||||
1SG |
ᾕρημαι
1
|
|||||
2SG |
ᾕρησαι
2
|
ᾕρησο
1
|
||||
3SG |
ᾕρηται
13
ᾕρητ’
1
|
ᾕρητο
23
ᾕρητό
1
|
||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL |
ᾑρήμεθα
3
ᾑρήμεσθα
1
|
|||||
2PL |
ᾕρησθε
3
|
|||||
3PL |
ᾕρηνται
13
ᾕρηνταί
2
|
ᾕρηντο
11
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
ᾑρημένος
33
ἡρημένος
1
|
ᾑρημένοι
18
|
||
ACC |
ᾑρημένον
15
|
ᾑρημένους
13
|
||
GEN |
ᾑρημένου
7
|
ᾑρημένων
11
|
||
DAT |
ᾑρημένῳ
5
|
|||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
ᾑρημένη
4
|
ᾑρημέναι
3
|
||
ACC |
ᾑρημένην
3
|
ᾑρημένας
1
|
||
GEN |
ᾑρημένης
3
|
|||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
ᾑρημένον
1
|
|||
ACC |
ᾑρημένα
1
|
|||
GEN |
ᾑρημένου
1
|
ᾑρημένων
1
|
||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Passive (???)
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
ἀραίρητο
1
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Future Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Aorist Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF |
αἱρεθῆναι
47
|
|||||
1SG |
ᾑρέθην
6
|
|||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
ᾑρέθη
91
αἱρέθη
2
ἡιρέθη
1
|
αἱρεθῇ
7
|
αἱρεθείη
5
|
|||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
ᾑρέθησαν
32
|
αἱρεθῶσι
4
|
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
αἱρεθεὶς
96
αἱρεθείς
13
|
αἱρεθέντες
25
|
||
ACC |
αἱρεθέντας
17
|
|||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
αἱρεῖν | PRES ACT INF | 44 |
αἱρέειν | PRES ACT INF | 3 |
αἱρεῖσθαι | PRES MID INF | 361 |
αἱρέεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 11 |
αἱρεῖσθαί | PRES MID INF | 11 |
αἱρῶ | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 3 |
αἱρεῖς | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
αἱρεῖ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 173 |
αἱρέει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 14 |
αἵρεε | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
αἱρέομεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
αἱροῦσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 61 |
αἱροῦσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 44 |
αἱρέουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 13 |
αἱροῦσί | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
αἱροῦμαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 19 |
αἱρέομαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 1 |
αἱρεῦμαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 1 |
αἱρῇ | PRES MID 2SG IND | 9 |
αἱρεῖ | PRES MID 2SG IND | 2 |
αἱρεῖται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 120 |
αἱρέεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 5 |
αἱρεῖταί | PRES MID 3SG IND | 4 |
αἱρούμεθα | PRES MID 1PL IND | 51 |
αἱρούμεθά | PRES MID 1PL IND | 2 |
αἱρούμεθ’ | PRES MID 1PL IND | 1 |
αἱρεῖσθε | PRES MID 2PL IND | 8 |
αἱρῆσθε | PRES MID 2PL IND | 1 |
αἱροῦνται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 171 |
αἱρεῦνται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 4 |
αἱροῦνταί | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
αἱρείτω | PRES ACT 3SG IMP | 2 |
αἱρεῖτε | PRES ACT 2PL IMP | 1 |
αἱροῦ | PRES MID 2SG IMP | 14 |
αἱρείσθω | PRES MID 3SG IMP | 5 |
αἱρεῖσθε | PRES MID 2PL IMP | 2 |
αἱρείσθων | PRES MID 3PL IMP | 2 |
αἱρείσθωσαν | PRES MID 3PL IMP | 2 |
αἱρῇ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 11 |
αἱρέῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
αἱρῇ | PRES MID 2SG SBJV | 3 |
αἱρῆται | PRES MID 3SG SBJV | 11 |
αἱρώμεθα | PRES MID 1PL SBJV | 4 |
αἱρῆσθε | PRES MID 2PL SBJV | 3 |
αἱρῶνται | PRES MID 3PL SBJV | 13 |
αἱροῖ | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 2 |
αἱρέοι | PRES ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
αἱροίμην | PRES MID 1SG OPT | 4 |
αἱροῖο | PRES MID 2SG OPT | 2 |
αἱροῖτο | PRES MID 3SG OPT | 5 |
αἱροῖτ’ | PRES MID 3SG OPT | 3 |
αἱροῖτό | PRES MID 3SG OPT | 1 |
αἱροίμεθα | PRES MID 1PL OPT | 1 |
αἱροίμεθ’ | PRES MID 1PL OPT | 1 |
αἱροῖντο | PRES MID 3PL OPT | 2 |
αἱρῶν | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 10 |
αἱρέων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
αἱροῦντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
αἱροῦντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 7 |
αἱροῦντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
αἱροῦντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 7 |
αἱρέοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
αἱροῦντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
αἱρούντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
αἱροῦσι | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
αἱρούμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 36 |
αἱρούμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 14 |
αἱρούμενόν | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
αἰρεύμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
αἱρεόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
αἱρουμένου | PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 7 |
αἱρουμένῳ | PRES MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 6 |
αἱρούμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 60 |
αἱρεόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
αἱρεύμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
αἱρουμένους | PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 41 |
αἱρουμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 40 |
αἱρουμένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 23 |
αἱρεομένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
αἱρεομένοισι | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
αἱρουμένη | PRES MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 18 |
αἱρουμένην | PRES MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
αἱρουμένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 5 |
αἱρουμένῃ | PRES MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
αἱρούμεναι | PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
αἱρουμένας | PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
αἱρουμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL FEM PTCP | 2 |
αἱρουμέναις | PRES MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
αἱρούμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 4 |
αἱρούμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
αἱρουμένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ᾕρει | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 46 |
ᾕρεε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
αἵρεε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
αἵρει | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἥιρει | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ᾕρουν | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 15 |
ᾕρεον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 6 |
ᾕρευν | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
αἵρεον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
ᾑρούμην | IMPRF MID 1SG IND | 8 |
ᾑροῦ | IMPRF MID 2SG IND | 3 |
ᾑρεῖτο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 39 |
αἱρέετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 4 |
ᾑρεῖτ’ | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 2 |
ᾑρεῖθ’ | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ᾑρούμεθα | IMPRF MID 1PL IND | 5 |
ᾑρεῖσθε | IMPRF MID 2PL IND | 2 |
ᾑρεῖσθ’ | IMPRF MID 2PL IND | 1 |
ᾑροῦντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 53 |
αἱρέοντο | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 2 |
ᾑροῦνθ’ | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
ᾑροῦντό | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
ᾑροῦντ’ | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
αἱρήσειν | FUT ACT INF | 70 |
ἑλεῖν | FUT ACT INF | 4 |
αἱρησέμεν | FUT ACT INF | 2 |
αἱρήσεσθαι | FUT MID INF | 21 |
αἱρήσεσθαί | FUT MID INF | 1 |
αἱρήσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
αἱρήσεις | FUT ACT 2SG IND | 7 |
αἱρήσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 14 |
ἑλεῖ | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
αἱρήσομεν | FUT ACT 1PL IND | 5 |
αἱρήσετε | FUT ACT 2PL IND | 3 |
αἱρήσουσιν | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 5 |
αἱρήσουσι | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
αἱρήσονται | FUT ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
αἱρήσομαι | FUT MID 1SG IND | 14 |
ἑλοῦμαι | FUT MID 1SG IND | 1 |
αἱρήσῃ | FUT MID 2SG IND | 6 |
αἱρήσεται | FUT MID 3SG IND | 31 |
ἑλεῖται | FUT MID 3SG IND | 1 |
αἱρήσεταί | FUT MID 3SG IND | 1 |
αἱρησόμεθα | FUT MID 1PL IND | 9 |
ἑλούμεθα | FUT MID 1PL IND | 1 |
αἱρησόμεθά | FUT MID 1PL IND | 1 |
αἱρήσεσθε | FUT MID 2PL IND | 7 |
αἱρήσονται | FUT MID 3PL IND | 11 |
αἱρήσοιμι | FUT ACT 1SG OPT | 1 |
αἱρήσοιμ’ | FUT ACT 1SG OPT | 1 |
αἱρήσων | FUT ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 15 |
αἱρήσοντα | FUT ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
αἱρήσοντες | FUT ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 10 |
αἱρήσοντας | FUT ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
ἑλοῦσα | FUT ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
αἱρησομένου | FUT MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
αἱρησόμενοι | FUT MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
αἱρησομένους | FUT MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
αἱρησομένην | FUT MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἑλεῖν | AOR ACT INF | 352 |
ἑλέειν | AOR ACT INF | 9 |
ἑλέσθαι | AOR MID INF | 402 |
εἷλον | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 18 |
ἕλον | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 8 |
εἷλόν | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
ἕλεσκον | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
εἷλες | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 8 |
ἕλες | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 2 |
εἷλε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 335 |
εἷλεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 178 |
ἕλε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 78 |
ἕλεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 52 |
εἷλέ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 12 |
ἕλ’ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
εἷλ’ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
εἷλέν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
ἕλεσκε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
ἕλεσκεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ἑλέτην | AOR ACT 3DU IND | 5 |
εἵλομεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 16 |
ἕλομεν | AOR ACT 1PL IND | 2 |
εἵλετε | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 7 |
ἕλεσθ’ | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
εἷλον | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 187 |
ἕλον | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 25 |
εἷλαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
εἷλόν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
εἱλόμην | AOR MID 1SG IND | 51 |
ἑλόμην | AOR MID 1SG IND | 4 |
εἱλόμαν | AOR MID 1SG IND | 2 |
εἵλου | AOR MID 2SG IND | 24 |
εἵλευ | AOR MID 2SG IND | 4 |
εἵλεο | AOR MID 2SG IND | 3 |
εἵλετο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 223 |
εἵλετ’ | AOR MID 3SG IND | 13 |
ἕλετο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 11 |
ἕλετ’ | AOR MID 3SG IND | 8 |
εἵλατο | AOR MID 3SG IND | 7 |
εἵλεθ’ | AOR MID 3SG IND | 3 |
εἵλετό | AOR MID 3SG IND | 3 |
εἵλατό | AOR MID 3SG IND | 2 |
ἕλεθ’ | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
εἱλέσθην | AOR MID 3DU IND | 2 |
εἱλόμεθα | AOR MID 1PL IND | 14 |
εἱλόμεθ’ | AOR MID 1PL IND | 3 |
ἑλόμεσθα | AOR MID 1PL IND | 1 |
εἵλεσθε | AOR MID 2PL IND | 24 |
ἕλεσθε | AOR MID 2PL IND | 4 |
εἵλεσθέ | AOR MID 2PL IND | 2 |
εἵλεσθ’ | AOR MID 2PL IND | 2 |
ἕλησθε | AOR MID 2PL IND | 1 |
εἵλοντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 191 |
ἕλοντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 37 |
εἵλαντο | AOR MID 3PL IND | 14 |
εἵλοντό | AOR MID 3PL IND | 5 |
εἵλοντ’ | AOR MID 3PL IND | 2 |
ἕλονθ’ | AOR MID 3PL IND | 1 |
ἕλε | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 4 |
ἑλέτω | AOR ACT 3SG IMP | 1 |
ἑλοῦ | AOR MID 2SG IMP | 25 |
ἕλευ | AOR MID 2SG IMP | 1 |
ἕλε’ | AOR MID 2SG IMP | 1 |
ἑλέσθω | AOR MID 3SG IMP | 4 |
ἕλεσθε | AOR MID 2PL IMP | 7 |
ἕλεσθέ | AOR MID 2PL IMP | 2 |
ἕλεσθ’ | AOR MID 2PL IMP | 2 |
ἑλέσθωσαν | AOR MID 3PL IMP | 3 |
ἑλέσθων | AOR MID 3PL IMP | 1 |
ἕλω | AOR ACT 1SG SBJV | 11 |
ἕλῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 15 |
ἕλῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 58 |
ἕλῃσι | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 11 |
ἕλῃσιν | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 4 |
ἕλῃσί | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
ἕλωμεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV | 11 |
ἕλητε | AOR ACT 2PL SBJV | 2 |
ἕλωσι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 15 |
ἕλωσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 11 |
ἕλωσί | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
ἕλωσ’ | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
ἕλωμαι | AOR MID 1SG SBJV | 7 |
ἕλῃ | AOR MID 2SG SBJV | 4 |
αἱρήσεαι | AOR MID 2SG SBJV | 1 |
ἕληται | AOR MID 3SG SBJV | 34 |
ἕλετ’ | AOR MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
ἕληταί | AOR MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
αἱρήσηται | AOR MID 3SG SBJV | 1 |
ἑλώμεθα | AOR MID 1PL SBJV | 9 |
ἕλησθε | AOR MID 2PL SBJV | 12 |
ἕλωνται | AOR MID 3PL SBJV | 21 |
αἱρήσωνται | AOR MID 3PL SBJV | 1 |
ἕλοιμί | AOR ACT 1SG OPT | 1 |
ἕλοιμι | AOR ACT 1SG OPT | 1 |
ἕλοιμ’ | AOR ACT 1SG OPT | 1 |
ἕλοις | AOR ACT 2SG OPT | 12 |
ἕλοι | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 39 |
ἕλοιμεν | AOR ACT 1PL OPT | 2 |
ἕλοιτε | AOR ACT 2PL OPT | 2 |
ἕλοιεν | AOR ACT 3PL OPT | 17 |
ἑλοίμην | AOR MID 1SG OPT | 27 |
ἑλοίμαν | AOR MID 1SG OPT | 1 |
ἕλοιο | AOR MID 2SG OPT | 14 |
ἕλοι’ | AOR MID 2SG OPT | 1 |
ἕλοιτο | AOR MID 3SG OPT | 87 |
ἕλοιτ’ | AOR MID 3SG OPT | 19 |
ἕλοιτό | AOR MID 3SG OPT | 6 |
ἕλοιθ’ | AOR MID 3SG OPT | 1 |
ἑλοίμεθα | AOR MID 1PL OPT | 14 |
ἑλοίμεθ’ | AOR MID 1PL OPT | 2 |
ἑλοίμεθά | AOR MID 1PL OPT | 1 |
ἕλοισθε | AOR MID 2PL OPT | 2 |
ἕλοισθ’ | AOR MID 2PL OPT | 2 |
ἕλοιντο | AOR MID 3PL OPT | 16 |
ἑλοίατο | AOR MID 3PL OPT | 3 |
ἕλοιντ’ | AOR MID 3PL OPT | 1 |
ἑλὼν | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 295 |
ἑλών | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 67 |
ἑλόντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 18 |
ἑλόντ’ | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
ἑλόντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 26 |
ἑλόντι | AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 19 |
ἑλόντ’ | AOR ACT NOM.DU MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἑλόντε | AOR ACT ACC.DU MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἑλόντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 125 |
ἑλόντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 13 |
ἑλόντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 20 |
ἑλοῦσι | AOR ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
ἑλοῦσιν | AOR ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἑλοῦσα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 26 |
ἑλοῦσ’ | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 5 |
ἑλοῖσα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
ἑλοῦσαν | AOR ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
ἑλούσης | AOR ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἑλοῦσαι | AOR ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 2 |
ἑλοῖσαι | AOR ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἑλόμενος | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 68 |
ἑλόμενός | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
ἑλόμενον | AOR MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 24 |
ἑλομένου | AOR MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 17 |
ἑλομένῳ | AOR MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 12 |
ἑλόμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 110 |
ἑλόμενοί | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
αἱρησάμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἑλομένους | AOR MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 37 |
ἑλομένων | AOR MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 32 |
ἑλομένοις | AOR MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 18 |
ἑλομένη | AOR MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 15 |
ἑλομένην | AOR MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 9 |
ἑλομένης | AOR MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 7 |
ἑλομένῃ | AOR MID DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
ἑλόμεναι | AOR MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 3 |
ἑλομένας | AOR MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἑλομέναις | AOR MID DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
ἑλόμενον | AOR MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
ἑλομένου | AOR MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ᾑρηκέναι | PRF ACT INF | 7 |
ᾑρῆσθαι | PRF MID INF | 25 |
ᾕρηκα | PRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
ᾕρηκας | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 4 |
ᾕρηκεν | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 11 |
ᾕρηκε | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 8 |
ᾕρηκέ | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ᾕρηχ’ | PRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ᾑρήκαμεν | PRF ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
ᾑρήκασι | PRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
ᾑρήκασιν | PRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
ᾕρημαι | PRF MID 1SG IND | 1 |
ᾕρησαι | PRF MID 2SG IND | 2 |
ᾕρηται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 13 |
ᾕρητ’ | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ᾑρήμεθα | PRF MID 1PL IND | 3 |
ᾑρήμεσθα | PRF MID 1PL IND | 1 |
ᾕρηνται | PRF MID 3PL IND | 13 |
ᾕρηνταί | PRF MID 3PL IND | 2 |
ᾑρήσθωσαν | PRF MID 3PL IMP | 1 |
ᾑρήκοι | PRF ACT 3SG OPT | 2 |
ᾑρήκοιεν | PRF ACT 3PL OPT | 1 |
ᾑρηκὼς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 11 |
ᾑρηκώς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 5 |
ᾑρηκότα | PRF ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 4 |
ᾑρηκότος | PRF ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
ᾑρηκότι | PRF ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
ᾑρηκότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
ἀραιρηκότες | PRF ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
ᾑρηκότας | PRF ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
ᾑρηκυῖα | PRF ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
ᾑρημένος | PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 33 |
ἀραιρημένος | PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
ἡρημένος | PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
ᾑρημένον | PRF MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 15 |
ᾑρημένου | PRF MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 7 |
ᾑρημένῳ | PRF MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 5 |
ᾑρημένοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 18 |
ἀραιρημένοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 3 |
ᾑρημένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 13 |
ᾑρημένων | PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 11 |
ᾑρημένοις | PRF MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 8 |
ᾑρημένη | PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
ᾑρημένην | PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
ᾑρημένης | PRF MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
ᾑρημέναι | PRF MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 3 |
ᾑρημένας | PRF MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
ᾑρημένον | PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ᾑρημένου | PRF MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ᾑρημένα | PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ᾑρημένων | PRF MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
ᾑρήκει | PLPRF ACT 3SG IND | 15 |
ἀραιρήκεε | PLPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
ᾑρήκεσαν | PLPRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
ᾕρησο | PLPRF MID 2SG IND | 1 |
ᾕρητο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 23 |
ᾕρητό | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ᾕρησθε | PLPRF MID 2PL IND | 3 |
ᾕρηντο | PLPRF MID 3PL IND | 11 |
ἀραίρητο | PLPRF PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
αἱρεθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 47 |
αἱρεθῆναί | AOR PASS INF | 4 |
ᾑρέθην | AOR PASS 1SG IND | 6 |
ᾑρέθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 91 |
αἱρέθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 2 |
ἡιρέθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
ᾑρέθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 32 |
αἱρεθῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 7 |
αἱρεθῶσι | AOR PASS 3PL SBJV | 4 |
αἱρεθέωσι | AOR PASS 3PL SBJV | 1 |
αἱρεθείη | AOR PASS 3SG OPT | 5 |
αἱρεθεῖεν | AOR PASS 3PL OPT | 1 |
αἱρεθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 96 |
αἱρεθείς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 13 |
αἱρεθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 6 |
αἱρεθέντ’ | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
αἱρεθέντος | AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 8 |
αἱρεθέντες | AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 25 |
αἱρεθέντας | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 17 |
αἱρεθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 8 |
αἱρεθεῖσιν | AOR PASS DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
αἱρεθεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
αἱρεθεῖσαν | AOR PASS ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 3 |
αἱρεθείσαις | AOR PASS DAT.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
αἱρεθέντι | AOR PASS DAT.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
αἱρεθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
αἱρεθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 2 |
αἱρεθήσεσθαι | FUT PASS INF | 9 |
αἱρεθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 3 |
αἱρεθήσονται | FUT PASS 3PL IND | 2 |
αἱρεθησομένων | FUT PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
αἱρεθησομένοις | FUT PASS DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |