ἐπιτύφομαι VERB
Count: 7
ShortDef
to be inflamed
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐπιτύφομαι)
Middle Liddell (ἐπιτύφομαι)
Middle (m) ???
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Middle (m) ???
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL |
Aorist Passive
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
ἐπιτυφῇ
2
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
ἐπιτύφεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
ἐπιτεθυμμένος | PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἐπιτεθυμμένοι | PRF MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
ἐπιτεθυμμένον | PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
ἐπιτυφῇ | AOR PASS 3SG SBJV | 2 |