κατεάσσω VERB
Count: 38
ShortDef
break
Dictionaries
LSJ (κατεάσσω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
κατέασσε
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
κατεάξαι
9
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
κατέαξεν
5
|
κατεάξῃ
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
κατεάχθη
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| κατεάσσειν | PRES ACT INF | 3 |
| κατεάσσεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατεάσσεσθε | PRES MID 2PL IND | 2 |
| κατεάσσοιτο | PRES MID 3SG OPT | 1 |
| κατεασσόμενον | PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| κατεασσόμενα | PRES MID NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 4 |
| κατέασσε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| κατεάξαι | AOR ACT INF | 9 |
| κατέαξεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 5 |
| κατεάξῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| κατεάξαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατεαξάντων | AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| κατεάχθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 2 |
| κατεαγεῖσα | AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |