λακτίζω VERB
Count: 111
ShortDef
to kick with the heel
Dictionaries
LSJ (λακτίζω)
Anabasis Mather (λακτίζω)
Slater Pindar (λακτίζω)
cunliffe_lex (λακτίζω)
Middle Liddell (λακτίζω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
λακτίζειν
13
|
|||||
| 1SG |
λακτίζω
1
|
|||||
| 2SG |
λάκτιζε
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
λακτίζει
3
|
λακτίζῃ
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
λακτίζων
12
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
λακτίζον
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
λακτίσαι
3
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐλάκτισε
4
|
λακτίσῃ
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
λακτίσας
12
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| λακτίζειν | PRES ACT INF | 13 |
| λακτιζέμεν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| λακτίζεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| λακτίζω | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| λακτίζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| λακτίζουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 3 |
| λακτίζουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| λάκτιζε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| λακτίζῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| λακτίζοιμι | PRES ACT 1SG OPT | 2 |
| λακτίζων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 12 |
| λακτίζοντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 6 |
| λακτίζοντος | PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| λακτίζοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 6 |
| λακτίζοντας | PRES ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 5 |
| λακτιζόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| λακτίζουσιν | PRES ACT DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| λακτίζοισα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 2 |
| λακτίζον | PRES ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| λακτίζοντα | PRES ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| λακτίζοντα | PRES ACT ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| λακτιζόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| λακτιζόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| λακτιζόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| λακτιζομένους | PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| λακτιζόμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐλάκτιζεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| λακτίσαι | AOR ACT INF | 3 |
| ἐλάκτισεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 6 |
| ἐλάκτισε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
| λακτίσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| λακτίσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 12 |
| λακτίσαντος | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| λακτίσαντός | AOR ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| λακτίσαντι | AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| λακτίσασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| λελάκτικας | PRF ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| λελάκτισται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| λελακτισμένος | PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| λελακτισμένον | PRF MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| λακτισθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| λακτισθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| λακτισθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| λακτισθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |