ἐκπράσσω VERB
Count: 54
ShortDef
to do completely, to bring about, achieve
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐκπράσσω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (ἐκπράσσω)
Middle Liddell (ἐκπράσσω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
ἐκπράξω
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἐκπρᾶξαι
6
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἐξέπραξα
1
ἐξέπραξ’
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐξέπραξε
2
ἐξέπραξ’
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐκπράξας
3
ἐκπρήξας
2
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐκπράττειν | PRES ACT INF | 3 |
| ἐκπράσσεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| ἐκπράσσει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκπράσσεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκπράσσοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπρασσομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπρασσομένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξέπραττε | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξέπραττεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκπράξω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐκπρηξόμενοι | FUT MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπρᾶξαι | AOR ACT INF | 6 |
| ἐκπράξασθαι | AOR MID INF | 1 |
| ἐκπρήξασθαι | AOR MID INF | 1 |
| ἐξέπραξα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξέπραξ’ | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξέπραξας | AOR ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξέπραξεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 6 |
| ἐξέπραξε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐξέπραξ’ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κἀξέπραξεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξεπράξατε | AOR ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| ἐξέπραξαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐξεπράξατ’ | AOR MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐξεπράξαντ’ | AOR MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐκπράξωσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἐκπράξας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| ἐκπρήξας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐκπράξαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπράξασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπράξασ’ | AOR ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπεπρᾶχθαι | PRF MID INF | 1 |
| ἐκπεπραχώς | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐξεπράχθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐξεπράχθησαν | AOR PASS 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐκπραχθέν | AOR PASS NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |