διαμάω VERB
Count: 22
ShortDef
to cut through
Dictionaries
LSJ (διαμάω)
cunliffe_lex (διαμάω)
Lexicon Thucydideum (διαμάω)
Middle Liddell (διαμάω)
Active
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
διαμῶσαι
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
διαμασῶ
2
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
διάμησε
2
διήμησ’
1
διάμησεν
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| διαμῶντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διαμῶσαι | PRES ACT NOM.PL FEM PTCP | 1 |
| διαμώμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
| διαμώμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| διαμωμένους | PRES MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| διαμωμένοις | PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διαμασῶ | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| διάμησε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| διήμησ’ | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| διάμησεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| διαμασάσθω | AOR MID 3SG IMP | 2 |
| διαμασάσθωσαν | AOR MID 3PL IMP | 2 |
| διαμησάμενος | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διαμησάμενόν | AOR MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |