φημίζω VERB

Count: 42

ShortDef

to utter a voice

Dictionaries

LSJ (φημίζω)
Middle Liddell (φημίζω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (m) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle (m) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
φημίζειν PRES ACT INF 1
φημίζομεν PRES ACT 1PL IND 1
φημίζουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
φημίζεται PRES MID 3SG IND 2
φημίζοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
φημιζομένης PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
φημιζομένων PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ἐφήμιζον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 1
φημίσαι AOR ACT INF 1
ἐφήμισεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
φήμιξεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐφήμισε AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐφήμισαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 6
ἐφημίσω AOR MID 2SG IND 3
φημίξωσι AOR ACT 3PL SBJV 7
φημίξωσιν AOR ACT 3PL SBJV 1
πεφήμισται PRF MID 3SG IND 1
πεφημισμένῳ PRF MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
πεφημισμένων PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐφημίσθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 6
φημισθέντας AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
φημισθήσεται FUT PASS 3SG IND 1