φημίζω VERB
Count: 42
ShortDef
to utter a voice
Dictionaries
LSJ (φημίζω)
Middle Liddell (φημίζω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
φημίζειν
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐφήμιζον
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
φημίσαι
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐφήμισεν
2
φήμιξεν
1
ἐφήμισε
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐφήμισαν
6
|
φημίξωσι
7
|
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
ἐφημίσω
3
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle (m) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐφημίσθη
6
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| φημίζειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| φημίζομεν | PRES ACT 1PL IND | 1 |
| φημίζουσι | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| φημίζεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| φημίζοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φημιζομένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| φημιζομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἐφήμιζον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| φημίσαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐφήμισεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| φήμιξεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐφήμισε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐφήμισαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 6 |
| ἐφημίσω | AOR MID 2SG IND | 3 |
| φημίξωσι | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 7 |
| φημίξωσιν | AOR ACT 3PL SBJV | 1 |
| πεφήμισται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| πεφημισμένῳ | PRF MID DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| πεφημισμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐφημίσθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 6 |
| φημισθέντας | AOR PASS ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| φημισθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 1 |