μεταστοιχειόω VERB

Count: 24

ShortDef

change the elementary nature of

Dictionaries

LSJ (μεταστοιχειόω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
μεταστοιχειοῦν PRES ACT INF 1
μεταστοιχειοῦσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
μεταστοιχειούμεθα PRES MID 1PL IND 1
μεταστοιχειοῦντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
μεταστοιχειοῦντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
μεταστοιχειοῦσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
μεταστοιχειοῦντος PRES ACT GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 2
μεταστοιχειούμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
μεταστοιχειούμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
μεταστοιχειούμενοί PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
μεταστοιχειούμενον PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
μεταστοιχειουμένων PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 2
μετεστοιχειοῦτο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 1
Μετεστοιχειοῦτο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 1
μεταστοιχειῶσαί AOR ACT INF 1
μεταστοιχειώσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 1
μεταστοιχειώσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
μετεστοιχειῶσθαι PRF MID INF 1
μετεστοιχειώθημεν AOR PASS 1PL IND 1
μεταστοιχειωθέντων AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
μεταστοιχειωθείσης AOR PASS GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1