κατοικτίζω VERB

Count: 24

ShortDef

to bewail oneself, utter lamentations

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (κατοικτίζω)
LSJ (κατοικτίζω)
Middle Liddell (κατοικτίζω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

κατοικτίζω (NOUN) 2
κατοικτίζω (ADJ) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
κατοικτιεῖν PRES ACT INF 1
κατοικτίζεσθαι PRES MID INF 1
κατοικτίζεις PRES ACT 2SG IND 1
κατοικτεί PRES ACT 3SG IND 2
κατοικτιοῦσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
κατοικτίζει PRES MID 2SG IND 1
κατοικτίζεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
κατοικτίζων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
κατοικτιζόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
κατοικτιζόμενοϲ PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
κατοικτιζόμενοι PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
κατῴκτιζον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 1
κατοικτίζετο IMPRF MID 3SG IND 2
κατοικτιεῖ FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
κατοικτίσαι AOR ACT INF 1
κατῴκτειραν AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
κατοίκτισαι AOR MID 2SG IMP 1
κατοικτίσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
κατοικτίσασα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
κατοικτίσαντά AOR ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP 1
κατοικτισάμενος AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
κατοικτισάμενον AOR MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1