κατοικτίζω VERB
Count: 24
ShortDef
to bewail oneself, utter lamentations
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (κατοικτίζω)
LSJ (κατοικτίζω)
Middle Liddell (κατοικτίζω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
κατοικτίζω
(NOUN)
2
κατοικτίζω
(ADJ)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| κατοικτιεῖν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| κατοικτίζεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| κατοικτίζεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| κατοικτεί | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| κατοικτιοῦσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| κατοικτίζει | PRES MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| κατοικτίζεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατοικτίζων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατοικτιζόμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατοικτιζόμενοϲ | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατοικτιζόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατῴκτιζον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| κατοικτίζετο | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| κατοικτιεῖ | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| κατοικτίσαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| κατῴκτειραν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| κατοίκτισαι | AOR MID 2SG IMP | 1 |
| κατοικτίσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατοικτίσασα | AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| κατοικτίσαντά | AOR ACT NOM.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| κατοικτισάμενος | AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| κατοικτισάμενον | AOR MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |