παραγιγνώσκω VERB

Count: 20

ShortDef

to decide wrongly, err in their judgment

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (παραγιγνώσκω)
LSJ (παραγιγνώσκω)
Middle Liddell (παραγιγνώσκω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

παραγιγνώσκω (ADV) 2
παραγιγνώσκω (NOUN) 4

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (e) ???

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
παραναγιγνώσκειν PRES ACT INF 1
probavit PRES ACT 3SG IND 2
probaverat PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
παρεγγύα PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
παραναγίγνωσκε PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
παρα<να>γίνωσκε PRES ACT 2SG IMP 1
Παραγνώσσοντι PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
παραγιγνώσκοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
παραγι PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
παρανεγίνωσκον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 2
probarent FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
probavit FUT MID 2SG IND 1
παραγνῶναι AOR ACT INF 1
παρεγγύα AOR ACT 1SG IND 1
probaverit AOR MID 3SG IND 1
probamus AOR ACT 2SG SBJV 1
probavit AOR ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
παραναγινώϲκουϲιν PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1