παραγιγνώσκω VERB
Count: 20
ShortDef
to decide wrongly, err in their judgment
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (παραγιγνώσκω)
LSJ (παραγιγνώσκω)
Middle Liddell (παραγιγνώσκω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
παραγιγνώσκω
(ADV)
2
παραγιγνώσκω
(NOUN)
4
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
probavit
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
παρεγγύα
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC |
παραγι
1
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
probavit
1
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG |
παρεγγύα
1
|
|||||
| 2SG |
probamus
1
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
probavit
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle (e) ???
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| παραναγιγνώσκειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| probavit | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| probaverat | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| παρεγγύα | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| παραναγίγνωσκε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| παρα<να>γίνωσκε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| Παραγνώσσοντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| παραγιγνώσκοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| παραγι | PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| παρανεγίνωσκον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| probarent | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| probavit | FUT MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| παραγνῶναι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| παρεγγύα | AOR ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| probaverit | AOR MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| probamus | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| probavit | AOR ACT NOM.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| παραναγινώϲκουϲιν | PRF ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |