προϋποβάλλω VERB
Count: 12
ShortDef
to put under as a foundation
Dictionaries
LSJ (προϋποβάλλω)
Middle Liddell (προϋποβάλλω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
προυποβάλλω
(VERB)
4
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| προϋποβάλλεαι | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| προϋποβάλλεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| προϋποβάλλονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| προϋποβάλλων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| προϋποβάλλοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| προϋποβεβλημένῳ | PRES MID DAT.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| προϋποβεβλημένου | PRF MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| προϋπεβέβλητο | PLPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |