ὑπεραιωρέομαι VERB

Count: 31

ShortDef

to hang

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ὑπεραιωρέομαι)
Middle Liddell (ὑπεραιωρέομαι)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle (e) ???

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Future Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ὑπεραιωρεῖσθαι PRES MID INF 2
ὑπεραιωρέεσθαι PRES MID INF 2
ὑπεραιωρέεται PRES MID 3SG IND 2
ὑπεραιωρεῖται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ὑπεραιωροῦνται PRES MID 3PL IND 1
ὑπεραιωρέοι PRES ACT 3SG OPT 1
ὑπεραιωρεῦντα PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὑπεραιωρούμενον PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 2
ὑπεραιωρούμεναι PRES MID NOM.PL FEM PTCP 1
ὑπεραιωρουμένας PRES MID ACC.PL FEM PTCP 1
ὑπεραιωρουμένου PRES MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP 2
ὑπεραιωρουμένων PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP 1
ὑπεραιωρήσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὑπεραιωρηθεὶς AOR MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὑπεραιωρηθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
ὑπεραιωρηθῇ AOR PASS 3SG SBJV 3
ὑπεραιωρηθείη AOR PASS 3SG OPT 1
Ὑπεραιωρηθέντος AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὑπεραιωρηθέντος AOR PASS GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
ὑπεραιωρηθέντες AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ὑπεραιωρηθήσεσθαι FUT PASS INF 1
ὑπεραιωρηθήσεται FUT PASS 3SG IND 3