ἐπικρούω VERB
Count: 15
ShortDef
to strike upon
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐπικρούω)
LSJ (ἐπικρούω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπικρούω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐπικρούω
(ADV)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐπεκύρου
3
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐπεκύρου
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐπεκρά
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐπικρούεις | PRES ACT 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπικρούοις | PRES ACT 2SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐπικρούων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐπικρούοντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐπεκύρου | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἐπικρούει | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπεκύρου | IMPRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπικρούσει | FUT ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐπικροῦσαι | AOR ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐπεκρά | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐπικρούσαντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |