μεθέλκω VERB

Count: 23

ShortDef

to draw to the other side

Dictionaries

LSJ (μεθέλκω)
Middle Liddell (μεθέλκω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

μεθέλκω (PRONOUN) 1

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Form List

form parse count
μεθέλκειν PRES ACT INF 2
μεθέλκει PRES ACT 3SG IND 2
μεθέλκουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 1
μεθέλκεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
μεθέλκηται PRES MID 3SG SBJV 1
μεθέλκων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
μεθέλκοντος PRES ACT GEN.SG MASC PTCP 1
μεθέλκοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
μεθέλκουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
μεθελκόμενον PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
μεθελκομένοις PRES MID DAT.PL MASC PTCP 3
μεθελκόμενον PRES MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 1
μεθελκόμενα PRES MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP 1
μεθέλξει FUT ACT 3SG IND 1
μεθείλαντο AOR MID 3PL IND 1
μεθελκυσάντων AOR ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
μεθεῖλκεν PRF ACT 3SG IND 1
μεθειλκύσθησαν AOR PASS 3PL IND 1