ἐνεχυράζω VERB

Count: 35

ShortDef

to take a pledge from

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐνεχυράζω)
LSJ (ἐνεχυράζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐνεχυράζω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐνεχυράζειν PRES ACT INF 3
ἐνεχυριάζειν PRES ACT INF 1
ἐνεχυράζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 3
ἐνεχυράζουσιν PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
ἐνεχυράζομαι PRES MID 1SG IND 2
ἐνεχυράζων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνεχυράζουσαν PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐνεχυριάζει IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐνεχυράζει IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐνεχυράζετε IMPRF ACT 2PL IND 2
ἐνεχύραζον IMPRF ACT 3PL IND 1
ἐνεχυράσω FUT ACT 1SG IND 2
ἐνεχυράσων FUT ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνεχυράσαι AOR ACT INF 3
ἐνεχύρασεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
ἐνεχυράσωἄνευ AOR MID 2SG IND 1
ἐνεχυράσῃς AOR ACT 2SG SBJV 3
ἐνεχυράσῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 1
ἐνεχυράζωμεν AOR ACT 1PL SBJV 1
ἐνεχυρασθέντα AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνεχυρασθὲν AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1