ἐνεχυράζω VERB
Count: 35
ShortDef
to take a pledge from
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἐνεχυράζω)
LSJ (ἐνεχυράζω)
Middle Liddell (ἐνεχυράζω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐνεχυράζειν | PRES ACT INF | 3 |
| ἐνεχυριάζειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐνεχυράζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἐνεχυράζουσιν | PRES ACT 3PL IND | 2 |
| ἐνεχυράζομαι | PRES MID 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἐνεχυράζων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνεχυράζουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνεχυριάζει | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐνεχυράζει | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνεχυράζετε | IMPRF ACT 2PL IND | 2 |
| ἐνεχύραζον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐνεχυράσω | FUT ACT 1SG IND | 2 |
| ἐνεχυράσων | FUT ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνεχυράσαι | AOR ACT INF | 3 |
| ἐνεχύρασεν | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| ἐνεχυράσωἄνευ | AOR MID 2SG IND | 1 |
| ἐνεχυράσῃς | AOR ACT 2SG SBJV | 3 |
| ἐνεχυράσῃ | AOR ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐνεχυράζωμεν | AOR ACT 1PL SBJV | 1 |
| ἐνεχυρασθέντα | AOR PASS ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐνεχυρασθὲν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |