ἐνεθίζω VERB

Count: 17

ShortDef

accustom to

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐνεθίζω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐνεθίζεσθαι PRES MID INF 1
ἐνειθιϲμένοϲ PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἐνειθιϲμένοϲ IMPRF ACT 2SG IND 1
ἐνεθρόνισεν AOR ACT 3SG IND 3
ἐνεθρόνισε AOR ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐνεθίσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἐνειθίσθαι PRF MID INF 3
ἐνειθίζεϲθαι PRF MID INF 1
ἐνεθισθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
ἐνεθισθέντες AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP 3
ἐνεθισθεῖσα AOR PASS NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1