διακλάω VERB
Count: 29
ShortDef
to break in twain
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (διακλάω)
LSJ (διακλάω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (διακλάω)
Middle Liddell (διακλάω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
διακλάω
(NOUN)
2
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
διακλᾷν
1
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
διακλῶν
2
Διακλῶν
1
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
διέκλασε
2
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
διεκλάπη
3
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| διακλᾷν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| διακλᾶσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| διακλᾶται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| διακλῶν | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| Διακλῶν | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διακλώμενος | PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| διακλώμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διακλώμενον | PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| διεκλῶντʼ | IMPRF MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| διακλάσειν | FUT ACT INF | 1 |
| διακλάσαι | AOR ACT INF | 2 |
| διέκλασε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 2 |
| διέκλασαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| διακλάσας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διακλάσαντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| διακέκλασταί | PRF MID 3SG IND | 1 |
| διακλωμένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διακεκλεμμένων | PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διακλαϲθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| διεκλάπη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 3 |
| διεκλάσθη | AOR PASS 3SG IND | 1 |
| διακλασθὲν | AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |