διακλάω VERB

Count: 29

ShortDef

to break in twain

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (διακλάω)
LSJ (διακλάω)
Cunliffe (Lex Entries) (διακλάω)
Middle Liddell (διακλάω)

Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)

διακλάω (NOUN) 2

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
διακλᾷν PRES ACT INF 1
διακλᾶσθαι PRES MID INF 1
διακλᾶται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
διακλῶν PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
Διακλῶν PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
διακλώμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
διακλώμενον PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
διακλώμενον PRES MID ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1
διεκλῶντʼ IMPRF MID 3PL IND 1
διακλάσειν FUT ACT INF 1
διακλάσαι AOR ACT INF 2
διέκλασε AOR ACT 3SG IND 2
διέκλασαν AOR ACT 3PL IND 1
διακλάσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
διακλάσαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 2
διακέκλασταί PRF MID 3SG IND 1
διακλωμένους PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
διακεκλεμμένων PRF MID GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1
διακλαϲθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
διεκλάπη AOR PASS 3SG IND 3
διεκλάσθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 1
διακλασθὲν AOR PASS ACC.SG NEUT PTCP 1