κατηφιάω VERB
Count: 21
ShortDef
No short def.
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (κατηφιάω)
LSJ (κατηφιάω)
Middle Liddell (κατηφιάω)
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG |
κατηφιᾷ
1
|
|||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM |
κατηφιῶν
1
|
|||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INF | ||||||
1SG | ||||||
2SG | ||||||
3SG | ||||||
1DU | ||||||
2DU | ||||||
3DU | ||||||
1PL | ||||||
2PL | ||||||
3PL |
Participles — Masculine
SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NOM | ||||
ACC | ||||
GEN | ||||
DAT | ||||
VOC | ||||
TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
form | parse | count |
---|---|---|
κατηφιᾷ | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
κατηφιόων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
κατηφιῶν | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
κατηφιῶντα | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
κατηφιόωντʼ | PRES ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
κατηφιόωντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP | 3 |
κατηφιῶντες | PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
κατηφιόωσα | PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 4 |
κατηφιῶντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
κατηφιόωντι | PRES ACT DAT.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
κατηφιῆτε | IMPRF ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
κατηφίεσαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
κατηφιόωσαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
κατηφιάσαντα | AOR ACT ACC.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |