ματίζω VERB
Count: 19
ShortDef
No short def.
Dictionaries
LSJ (ματίζω)
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ματίζειν
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ματίζω
1
|
μάτιζον
1
|
||||
| 2SG |
μάτισε
1
|
|||||
| 3SG |
ματίζει
4
|
μάστιζεν
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL |
μάζετε
1
|
|||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC |
ματίζον
1
|
|||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
ματίζῃ
1
|
|||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
μάτισε
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἐφάτισαν
1
|
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ματίζειν | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| ματίζεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 1 |
| ματίζω | PRES ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ματίζει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 4 |
| μάζετε | PRES ACT 2PL IND | 1 |
| ματίζονται | PRES MID 3PL IND | 1 |
| μάτισε | PRES ACT 2SG IMP | 1 |
| ματίζῃ | PRES MID 2SG SBJV | 1 |
| ματίζουσαν | PRES ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| ματίζον | PRES ACT ACC.SG NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ματιζομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| μάτιζον | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| μάστιζεν | IMPRF ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| μάτισε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἐφάτισαν | AOR ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ματισμένη | PRF MID NOM.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |