ἐκπλύνω VERB
Count: 33
ShortDef
to wash out
Dictionaries
LSJ (ἐκπλύνω)
Middle Liddell (ἐκπλύνω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
ἐκπλύνω
(NOUN)
1
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἐκπλύναι
1
|
|||||
| 1SG |
ἔκπλυνον
1
|
|||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG |
ἐκπλύνει
3
|
ἐκπλύνῃ
1
|
||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
ἔκπλυνον
1
|
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐκπλύνων
2
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF |
ἐκπλῦναι
4
|
|||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG |
ἔκπλυνον
2
|
|||||
| 3SG |
ἔκπλυνε
1
|
|||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM |
ἐκπλύνας
2
|
|||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| ἐκπλύνειν | PRES ACT INF | 2 |
| ἐκπλύναι | PRES ACT INF | 1 |
| ἐκπλύνεσθαι | PRES MID INF | 2 |
| ἐκπλύνει | PRES ACT 3SG IND | 3 |
| ἐκπλύνεται | PRES MID 3SG IND | 4 |
| ἐκπλύνῃ | PRES ACT 3SG SBJV | 1 |
| ἐκπλύνων | PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐκπλυνόμενοι | PRES MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπλυνομένων | PRES MID GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| ἔκπλυνον | IMPRF ACT 1SG IND | 1 |
| ἔκπλυνον | IMPRF ACT 3PL IND | 1 |
| ἐκπλῦναι | AOR ACT INF | 4 |
| ἔκπλυνε | AOR ACT 3SG IND | 1 |
| ἔκπλυνον | AOR ACT 2SG IMP | 2 |
| ἐκπλύνειέ | AOR ACT 3SG OPT | 1 |
| ἐκπλύνας | AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| ἐκπλύναντες | AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπλύναντας | AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπλυνάμενοι | AOR MID NOM.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| ἐκπλυθήσονται | FUT PASS 3PL IND | 1 |