ἐπιφράσσω VERB

Count: 36

ShortDef

to block up

Dictionaries

LSJ (ἐπιφράσσω)
Middle Liddell (ἐπιφράσσω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Neuter
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
ἐπιφράττειν PRES ACT INF 3
ἐπιφράττει PRES ACT 3SG IND 1
ἐπιφράττων PRES ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
επιφραττουσα PRES ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπιφραττομένου PRES MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπιφράξῃ FUT MID 2SG IND 1
ἐπιφραξάτωσαν AOR ACT 3PL IMP 1
ἐπιφράξῃ AOR ACT 3SG SBJV 4
ἐπιφράξωμεν AOR ACT 1PL SBJV 1
ἐπιφρασσαίμεθα AOR MID 1PL OPT 1
ἐπιφράξαντες AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 3
ἐπιφράξαντας AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 2
ἐπιφράξασα AOR ACT NOM.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἐπιπεφράχθαι PRF MID INF 1
ἐπιπεφραγμένος PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἐπιπεφραγμένον PRF MID NOM.SG NEUT PTCP 4
ἐπιφρασθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 4
ἐπιφρασθείς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2