διαβιβρώσκω VERB
Count: 27
ShortDef
to eat up
Dictionaries
Cambridge Greek Lexicon (διαβιβρώσκω)
LSJ (διαβιβρώσκω)
Middle Liddell (διαβιβρώσκω)
Other Lemmas (only diacritic or part-of-speech differences)
διαβιβρώσκω
(ADV)
1
Active
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Active
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Middle
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Feminine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Future Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Aorist Passive
| PRIMARY INDICATIVE | SECONDARY INDICATIVE | SUBJUNCTIVE | OPTATIVE | IMPERATIVE | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INF | ||||||
| 1SG | ||||||
| 2SG | ||||||
| 3SG | ||||||
| 1DU | ||||||
| 2DU | ||||||
| 3DU | ||||||
| 1PL | ||||||
| 2PL | ||||||
| 3PL |
Participles — Masculine
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Participles — Neuter
| SG | DU | PL | TOTAL | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOM | ||||
| ACC | ||||
| GEN | ||||
| DAT | ||||
| VOC | ||||
| TOTAL | [] | [] | [] |
Form List
| form | parse | count |
|---|---|---|
| διαβιβρωσκόντων | PRES ACT GEN.PL MASC PTCP | 2 |
| διαβιβρωσκούσῃ | PRES ACT DAT.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| διαβιβρωσκομένης | PRES MID GEN.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| διαβιβρωσκομένου | PRES MID GEN.SG NEUT PTCP | 2 |
| διαβιβρωσκόμενα | PRES MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| διαβέβρωται | PRF MID 3SG IND | 2 |
| διαβεβρωκυῖαν | PRF ACT ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| διαβεβρωμένου | PRF MID GEN.SG MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διαβεβρωμένους | PRF MID ACC.PL MASC PTCP | 1 |
| διαβεβρωμένην | PRF MID ACC.SG FEM PTCP | 1 |
| διαβεβρωμένα | PRF MID ACC.PL NEUT PTCP | 4 |
| διαβρωθῆναι | AOR PASS INF | 4 |
| διαβρωθῆναί | AOR PASS INF | 1 |
| διαβρωθεὶς | AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP | 2 |
| διαβρωθέντων | AOR PASS GEN.PL NEUT PTCP | 1 |
| διαβρωθήσεται | FUT PASS 3SG IND | 2 |