ἀφυπνίζω VERB

Count: 39

ShortDef

to wake one from sleep

Dictionaries

Cambridge Greek Lexicon (ἀφυπνίζω)
LSJ (ἀφυπνίζω)
Middle Liddell (ἀφυπνίζω)

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  
Participles — Feminine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Active

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Middle

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  

Middle

Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Aorist Passive

    PRIMARY INDICATIVE SECONDARY INDICATIVE SUBJUNCTIVE OPTATIVE IMPERATIVE
INF
1SG  
2SG  
3SG  
1DU  
2DU  
3DU  
1PL  
2PL  
3PL  
Participles — Masculine
 SGDUPLTOTAL
NOM
ACC
GEN
DAT
VOC
TOTAL [] [] []  

Form List

form parse count
Ἀφυπνίζεσθαι PRES MID INF 1
ἀφυπνίζει PRES ACT 3SG IND 3
ἀφυπνίζουσι PRES ACT 3PL IND 2
ἀφυπνίζεται PRES MID 3SG IND 1
ἀφυπνίζονται PRES MID 3PL IND 1
ἀφυπνίζοντες PRES ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἀφυπνιζούσης PRES ACT GEN.SG FEM PTCP 1
ἀφυπνιζόμενος PRES MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀφυπνιζόμενον PRES MID ACC.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀφύπνιζεν IMPRF ACT 3SG IND 1
ἀφυπνιζόμην IMPRF MID 1SG IND 5
ἀφυπνίσω AOR ACT 1SG SBJV 1
ἀφυπνίσῃ AOR MID 2SG SBJV 1
ἀφυπνίσας AOR ACT NOM.SG MASC PTCP 4
ἀφυπνίσαντι AOR ACT DAT.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀφυπνίσαν AOR ACT NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἀφυπνίσαντας AOR ACT ACC.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἀφυπνισμένος PRF MID NOM.SG MASC PTCP 1
ἀφυπνισθῆναι AOR PASS INF 1
ἀφυπνίσθην AOR PASS 1SG IND 1
ἀφυπνίσθη AOR PASS 3SG IND 2
ἀφυπνισθῶ AOR PASS 1SG SBJV 1
ἀφυπνισθῶσιν AOR PASS 3PL SBJV 1
ἀφυπνισθεῖεν AOR PASS 3PL OPT 1
ἀφυπνισθεὶς AOR PASS NOM.SG MASC PTCP 2
ἀφυπνισθέντες AOR PASS NOM.PL MASC PTCP 1
ἀφυπνισθέντων AOR PASS GEN.PL MASC PTCP 1